31514 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local
शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31514/Shantipur - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shantipur
.
Departs @ 04:46 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:05 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Shantipur - Sealdah Local (31514) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. STB Shantipur 04:46 - 2 0.0 1 ER
2. BTKB Bathna Krittibas Halt 04:48 04:49 1m - 3.5 1 ER
3. FLU Phulia 04:53 04:54 1m 1,3 7.4 1 ER
4. HBE Habibpur 04:58 04:59 1m - 12.1 1 ER
5. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 05:01 05:02 1m 4 15.8 1 ER
6. RHA Ranaghat Junction 05:13 05:14 1m 2 20.0 1 ER
7. PDX Payradanga 05:18 05:19 1m - 25.7 1 ER
8. CDH Chakdaha 05:23 05:24 1m 2 31.5 1 ER
9. PXR Palpara 05:26 05:27 1m - 33.7 1 ER
10. SMX Simurali 05:29 05:30 1m - 36.1 1 ER
11. MPJ Madanpur 05:33 05:34 1m - 40.5 1 ER
12. KYI Kalyani 05:38 05:39 1m 2 45.4 1 ER
13. KPA Kanchrapara 05:41 05:42 1m 2 48.2 1 ER
14. HLR Halisahar 05:45 05:46 1m 2 51.4 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 05:59 06:01 2m 4 55.6 1 ER
16. KNR Kankinara 06:06 06:07 1m 2 58.3 1 ER
17. JGDL Jagadal 06:09 06:10 1m 2 60.3 1 ER
18. SNR Shyamnagar 06:12 06:13 1m 2 63.3 1 ER
19. IP Ichhapur 06:16 06:17 1m 2 66.4 1 ER
20. PTF Palta 06:19 06:20 1m 2 68.5 1 ER
21. BP Barrackpore 06:23 06:24 1m 2 71.0 1 ER
22. TGH Titagarh 06:26 06:27 1m - 73.1 1 ER
23. KDH Khardaha 06:29 06:30 1m 2 74.9 1 ER
24. SEP Sodpur 06:33 06:34 1m - 77.9 1 ER
25. AGP Agarpara 06:36 06:37 1m - 79.7 1 ER
26. BLH Belgharia 06:39 06:40 1m 2 82.1 1 ER
27. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 06:45 06:46 1m 2 86.6 1 ER
28. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 06:49 06:50 1m 3 89.9 1 ER
29. SDAH Sealdah 07:05 - - 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:31 IST
31514 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local (शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Shantipur and Sealdah. The train leaves from Shantipur on at 04:46 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 07:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shantipur, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 2 hours and 19 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31539.
Loading...