31539 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local
सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31539/Sealdah - Shantipur Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 21:50 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Shantipur Local (31539) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 21:50 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 21:56 21:57 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 22:00 22:01 1m - 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 22:05 22:06 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 22:08 22:09 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 22:11 22:12 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 22:15 22:16 1m - 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 22:18 22:19 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 22:22 22:23 1m 1A 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 22:25 22:26 1m - 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 22:28 22:29 1m - 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 22:32 22:33 1m - 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 22:36 22:37 1m - 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 22:38 22:39 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 22:50 22:51 1m 3 37.8 1 ER
16. HLR Halisahar 22:55 22:56 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
17. KPA Kanchrapara 22:59 23:00 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
18. KYI Kalyani 23:03 23:04 1m - 48.0 1 ER
19. MPJ Madanpur 23:08 23:09 1m - 53.0 1 ER
20. SMX Simurali 23:12 23:13 1m - 57.4 1 ER
21. PXR Palpara 23:15 23:16 1m - 59.7 1 ER
22. CDH Chakdaha 23:18 23:19 1m - 61.9 1 ER
23. PDX Payradanga 23:23 23:24 1m - 67.7 1 ER
24. RHA Ranaghat Junction 23:37 23:38 1m 1 73.4 1 ER
25. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 23:44 23:45 1m 3 77.7 1 ER
26. HBE Habibpur 23:48 23:49 1m - 81.4 1 ER
27. FLU Phulia 23:53 23:54 1m - 86.1 1 ER
28. STB Shantipur 00:05 - 3 93.5 2 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:41 IST
31539 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local (सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Shantipur. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 21:50 hrs and reaches Shantipur at 00:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Shantipur. It takes 2 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31514.
Loading...