31516 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local
शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31516/Shantipur - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shantipur
.
Departs @ 05:52 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:07 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Shantipur - Sealdah Local (31516) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. STB Shantipur 05:52 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. BTKB Bathna Krittibas Halt 05:54 05:55 1m - 3.5 1 ER
3. FLU Phulia 05:58 05:59 1m - 7.4 1 ER
4. HBE Habibpur 06:03 06:04 1m - 12.1 1 ER
5. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 06:07 06:08 1m 4 15.8 1 ER
6. RHA Ranaghat Junction 06:19 06:20 1m 2 20.0 1 ER
7. PDX Payradanga 06:24 06:25 1m - 25.7 1 ER
8. CDH Chakdaha 06:29 06:30 1m 2 31.5 1 ER
9. PXR Palpara 06:32 06:33 1m - 33.7 1 ER
10. SMX Simurali 06:35 06:36 1m - 36.1 1 ER
11. MPJ Madanpur 06:39 06:40 1m - 40.5 1 ER
12. KYI Kalyani 06:45 06:46 1m 2 45.4 1 ER
13. KPA Kanchrapara 06:47 06:48 1m 2 48.2 1 ER
14. HLR Halisahar 06:51 06:52 1m 2 51.4 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 07:00 07:01 1m 4 55.6 1 ER
16. KNR Kankinara 07:05 07:06 1m - 58.3 1 ER
17. JGDL Jagadal 07:08 07:09 1m - 60.3 1 ER
18. SNR Shyamnagar 07:11 07:12 1m - 63.3 1 ER
19. IP Ichhapur 07:15 07:16 1m - 66.4 1 ER
20. PTF Palta 07:18 07:19 1m - 68.5 1 ER
21. BP Barrackpore 07:22 07:23 1m 2 71.0 1 ER
22. TGH Titagarh 07:25 07:26 1m - 73.1 1 ER
23. KDH Khardaha 07:28 07:29 1m - 74.9 1 ER
24. SEP Sodpur 07:32 07:33 1m - 77.9 1 ER
25. AGP Agarpara 07:35 07:36 1m - 79.7 1 ER
26. BLH Belgharia 07:38 07:39 1m 2 82.1 1 ER
27. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 07:44 07:45 1m 2 86.6 1 ER
28. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 07:48 07:49 1m 3 89.9 1 ER
29. SDAH Sealdah 08:07 - - 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:31 IST
31516 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local (शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Shantipur and Sealdah. The train leaves from Shantipur on at 05:52 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 08:07 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shantipur, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 2 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31541.
Loading...