31541 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local
सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31541/Sealdah - Shantipur Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 22:40 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:55 +1 night (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Shantipur Local (31541) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 22:40 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 22:46 22:47 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 22:50 22:51 1m - 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 22:55 22:56 1m - 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 22:58 22:59 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 23:01 23:02 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 23:05 23:06 1m - 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 23:08 23:09 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 23:12 23:13 1m - 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 23:15 23:16 1m - 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 23:18 23:19 1m - 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 23:22 23:23 1m - 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 23:26 23:27 1m - 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 23:28 23:29 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 23:37 23:38 1m 3 37.8 1 ER
16. HLR Halisahar 23:41 23:42 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
17. KPA Kanchrapara 23:45 23:46 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
18. KYI Kalyani 23:49 23:50 1m - 48.0 1 ER
19. MPJ Madanpur 23:54 23:55 1m - 53.0 1 ER
20. SMX Simurali 23:58 23:59 1m - 57.4 1 ER
21. PXR Palpara 00:01 00:02 1m - 59.7 2 ER
22. CDH Chakdaha 00:04 00:05 1m - 61.9 2 ER
23. PDX Payradanga 00:09 00:10 1m - 67.7 2 ER
24. RHA Ranaghat Junction 00:24 00:26 2m 1 73.4 2 ER
25. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 00:33 00:34 1m 4 77.7 2 ER
26. HBE Habibpur 00:37 00:38 1m - 81.4 2 ER
27. FLU Phulia 00:42 00:43 1m - 86.1 2 ER
28. STB Shantipur 00:55 - 1 93.5 2 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:42 IST
31541 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local (सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Shantipur. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 22:40 hrs and reaches Shantipur at 00:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Shantipur. It takes 2 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31516.
Loading...