31517 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local
सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31517/Sealdah - Shantipur Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 08:50 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:08 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Shantipur Local (31517) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 08:50 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 08:56 08:57 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 09:00 09:01 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 09:05 09:06 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 09:08 09:09 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 09:11 09:12 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 09:15 09:16 1m 1 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 09:18 09:19 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 09:22 09:23 1m 1 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 09:25 09:26 1m 1 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 09:28 09:29 1m 1 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 09:32 09:33 1m 1 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 09:36 09:37 1m 1 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 09:38 09:39 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 09:50 09:51 1m 3 37.8 1 ER
16. HLR Halisahar 09:55 09:56 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
17. KPA Kanchrapara 10:00 10:01 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
18. KYI Kalyani 10:04 10:05 1m 1 48.0 1 ER
19. MPJ Madanpur 10:09 10:10 1m - 53.0 1 ER
20. SMX Simurali 10:13 10:14 1m - 57.4 1 ER
21. PXR Palpara 10:16 10:17 1m - 59.7 1 ER
22. CDH Chakdaha 10:19 10:20 1m 1 61.9 1 ER
23. PDX Payradanga 10:26 10:27 1m - 67.7 1 ER
24. RHA Ranaghat Junction 10:39 10:40 1m 1 73.4 1 ER
25. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 10:46 10:47 1m 3 77.7 1 ER
26. HBE Habibpur 10:50 10:51 1m - 81.4 1 ER
27. FLU Phulia 10:55 10:56 1m - 86.1 1 ER
28. BTKB Bathna Krittibas Halt 10:59 11:00 1m - 90.0 1 ER
29. STB Shantipur 11:08 - 1 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:32 IST
31517 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local (सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Shantipur. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 08:50 hrs and reaches Shantipur at 11:08 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Shantipur. It takes 2 hours and 18 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31524.
Loading...