31524 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local
शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31524/Shantipur - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shantipur
.
Departs @ 11:30 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:42 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Shantipur - Sealdah Local (31524) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. STB Shantipur 11:30 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. FLU Phulia 11:35 11:36 1m - 7.4 1 ER
3. HBE Habibpur 11:40 11:41 1m - 12.1 1 ER
4. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 11:46 11:47 1m 4 15.8 1 ER
5. RHA Ranaghat Junction 11:56 11:57 1m 2 20.0 1 ER
6. PDX Payradanga 12:01 12:02 1m - 25.7 1 ER
7. CDH Chakdaha 12:06 12:07 1m 2 31.5 1 ER
8. PXR Palpara 12:09 12:10 1m - 33.7 1 ER
9. SMX Simurali 12:12 12:13 1m - 36.1 1 ER
10. MPJ Madanpur 12:16 12:17 1m - 40.5 1 ER
11. KYI Kalyani 12:21 12:22 1m 2 45.4 1 ER
12. KPA Kanchrapara 12:24 12:25 1m 2 48.2 1 ER
13. HLR Halisahar 12:27 12:28 1m 2 51.4 1 ER
14. NH Naihati Junction 12:36 12:37 1m 4 55.6 1 ER
15. KNR Kankinara 12:41 12:42 1m - 58.3 1 ER
16. JGDL Jagadal 12:44 12:45 1m 2 60.3 1 ER
17. SNR Shyamnagar 12:47 12:48 1m - 63.3 1 ER
18. IP Ichhapur 12:51 12:52 1m - 66.4 1 ER
19. PTF Palta 12:54 12:55 1m - 68.5 1 ER
20. BP Barrackpore 12:57 12:58 1m - 71.0 1 ER
21. TGH Titagarh 13:01 13:02 1m - 73.1 1 ER
22. KDH Khardaha 13:04 13:05 1m - 74.9 1 ER
23. SEP Sodpur 13:08 13:09 1m - 77.9 1 ER
24. AGP Agarpara 13:11 13:12 1m - 79.7 1 ER
25. BLH Belgharia 13:14 13:15 1m 2 82.1 1 ER
26. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 13:20 13:21 1m - 86.6 1 ER
27. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 13:24 13:25 1m 3 89.9 1 ER
28. SDAH Sealdah 13:42 - - 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:35 IST
31524 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local (शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Shantipur and Sealdah. The train leaves from Shantipur on at 11:30 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 13:42 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shantipur, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 2 hours and 12 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31517.
Loading...