31519 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local
सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31519/Sealdah - Shantipur Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 10:32 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:50 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Shantipur Local (31519) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 10:32 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 10:38 10:39 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 10:42 10:43 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 10:47 10:48 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 10:50 10:51 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 10:53 10:54 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 10:57 10:58 1m 1 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 11:00 11:01 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 11:04 11:05 1m - 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 11:07 11:08 1m 1 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 11:10 11:11 1m 1 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 11:14 11:15 1m 1 30.2 1 ER
13. KNR Kankinara 11:19 11:20 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
14. NH Naihati Junction 11:31 11:32 1m 3 37.8 1 ER
15. HLR Halisahar 11:36 11:37 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
16. KPA Kanchrapara 11:40 11:41 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
17. KYI Kalyani 11:44 11:45 1m 1 48.0 1 ER
18. MPJ Madanpur 11:49 11:50 1m - 53.0 1 ER
19. SMX Simurali 11:53 11:54 1m - 57.4 1 ER
20. PXR Palpara 11:56 11:57 1m - 59.7 1 ER
21. CDH Chakdaha 11:59 12:00 1m 1 61.9 1 ER
22. PDX Payradanga 12:08 12:09 1m - 67.7 1 ER
23. RHA Ranaghat Junction 12:20 12:21 1m 1 73.4 1 ER
24. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 12:28 12:29 1m 3 77.7 1 ER
25. HBE Habibpur 12:33 12:34 1m - 81.4 1 ER
26. FLU Phulia 12:38 12:39 1m - 86.1 1 ER
27. STB Shantipur 12:50 - 1 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:32 IST
31519 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local (सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Shantipur. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 10:32 hrs and reaches Shantipur at 12:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Shantipur. It takes 2 hours and 18 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31526.
Loading...