31526 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local
शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31526/Shantipur - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shantipur
.
Departs @ 13:12 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:32 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Shantipur - Sealdah Local (31526) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. STB Shantipur 13:12 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. BTKB Bathna Krittibas Halt 13:14 13:15 1m - 3.5 1 ER
3. FLU Phulia 13:18 13:19 1m 1 7.4 1 ER
4. HBE Habibpur 13:23 13:24 1m - 12.1 1 ER
5. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 13:27 13:30 3m 4 15.8 1 ER
6. RHA Ranaghat Junction 13:45 13:46 1m 2 20.0 1 ER
7. PDX Payradanga 13:51 13:52 1m - 25.7 1 ER
8. CDH Chakdaha 13:56 13:57 1m 2 31.5 1 ER
9. PXR Palpara 13:59 14:00 1m - 33.7 1 ER
10. SMX Simurali 14:02 14:03 1m - 36.1 1 ER
11. MPJ Madanpur 14:06 14:07 1m - 40.5 1 ER
12. KYI Kalyani 14:11 14:12 1m 2 45.4 1 ER
13. KPA Kanchrapara 14:14 14:15 1m 2 48.2 1 ER
14. HLR Halisahar 14:17 14:18 1m 2 51.4 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 14:26 14:27 1m 4 55.6 1 ER
16. KNR Kankinara 14:31 14:32 1m 2 58.3 1 ER
17. JGDL Jagadal 14:34 14:35 1m - 60.3 1 ER
18. SNR Shyamnagar 14:37 14:38 1m - 63.3 1 ER
19. IP Ichhapur 14:41 14:42 1m - 66.4 1 ER
20. PTF Palta 14:44 14:45 1m - 68.5 1 ER
21. BP Barrackpore 14:48 14:49 1m 2 71.0 1 ER
22. TGH Titagarh 14:51 14:52 1m - 73.1 1 ER
23. KDH Khardaha 14:54 14:55 1m - 74.9 1 ER
24. SEP Sodpur 14:58 14:59 1m - 77.9 1 ER
25. AGP Agarpara 15:01 15:02 1m - 79.7 1 ER
26. BLH Belgharia 15:04 15:05 1m 2 82.1 1 ER
27. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 15:10 15:11 1m - 86.6 1 ER
28. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 15:14 15:15 1m 3 89.9 1 ER
29. SDAH Sealdah 15:32 - - 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:36 IST
31526 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local (शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Shantipur and Sealdah. The train leaves from Shantipur on at 13:12 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 15:32 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shantipur, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31519.
Loading...