31521 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local
सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31521/Sealdah - Shantipur Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 11:35 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:58 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Shantipur Local (31521) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 11:35 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 11:41 11:42 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 11:45 11:46 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 11:50 11:51 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 11:53 11:54 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 11:56 11:57 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 12:00 12:01 1m 1 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 12:03 12:04 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 12:07 12:08 1m - 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 12:10 12:11 1m 1 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 12:13 12:14 1m 1 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 12:17 12:18 1m 1 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 12:21 12:22 1m 1 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 12:23 12:24 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 12:39 12:40 1m 3 37.8 1 ER
16. HLR Halisahar 12:43 12:44 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
17. KPA Kanchrapara 12:47 12:48 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
18. KYI Kalyani 12:51 12:52 1m 1 48.0 1 ER
19. MPJ Madanpur 12:56 12:57 1m - 53.0 1 ER
20. SMX Simurali 13:00 13:01 1m - 57.4 1 ER
21. PXR Palpara 13:03 13:04 1m - 59.7 1 ER
22. CDH Chakdaha 13:06 13:07 1m 1 61.9 1 ER
23. PDX Payradanga 13:11 13:12 1m - 67.7 1 ER
24. RHA Ranaghat Junction 13:23 13:24 1m 1 73.4 1 ER
25. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 13:36 13:37 1m 3 77.7 1 ER
26. HBE Habibpur 13:41 13:42 1m - 81.4 1 ER
27. FLU Phulia 13:46 13:47 1m - 86.1 1 ER
28. BTKB Bathna Krittibas Halt 13:50 13:51 1m - 90.0 1 ER
29. STB Shantipur 13:58 - 1 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:34 IST
31521 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local (सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Shantipur. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 11:35 hrs and reaches Shantipur at 13:58 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Shantipur. It takes 2 hours and 23 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31528.
Loading...