31528 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local
शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31528/Shantipur - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shantipur
.
Departs @ 14:27 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:40 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Shantipur - Sealdah Local (31528) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. STB Shantipur 14:27 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. FLU Phulia 14:32 14:33 1m - 7.4 1 ER
3. HBE Habibpur 14:37 14:38 1m - 12.1 1 ER
4. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 14:44 14:45 1m 4 15.8 1 ER
5. RHA Ranaghat Junction 14:54 14:55 1m 2 20.0 1 ER
6. PDX Payradanga 14:59 15:00 1m - 25.7 1 ER
7. CDH Chakdaha 15:04 15:05 1m 2 31.5 1 ER
8. PXR Palpara 15:07 15:08 1m - 33.7 1 ER
9. SMX Simurali 15:10 15:11 1m - 36.1 1 ER
10. MPJ Madanpur 15:14 15:15 1m - 40.5 1 ER
11. KYI Kalyani 15:19 15:20 1m 2 45.4 1 ER
12. KPA Kanchrapara 15:22 15:23 1m 2 48.2 1 ER
13. HLR Halisahar 15:25 15:26 1m 2 51.4 1 ER
14. NH Naihati Junction 15:34 15:35 1m 4 55.6 1 ER
15. KNR Kankinara 15:39 15:40 1m 2 58.3 1 ER
16. SNR Shyamnagar 15:43 15:44 1m - 63.3 1 ER
17. IP Ichhapur 15:48 15:49 1m - 66.4 1 ER
18. PTF Palta 15:51 15:52 1m - 68.5 1 ER
19. BP Barrackpore 15:54 15:55 1m - 71.0 1 ER
20. TGH Titagarh 15:58 15:59 1m - 73.1 1 ER
21. KDH Khardaha 16:01 16:02 1m - 74.9 1 ER
22. SEP Sodpur 16:05 16:06 1m - 77.9 1 ER
23. AGP Agarpara 16:08 16:09 1m - 79.7 1 ER
24. BLH Belgharia 16:11 16:12 1m 2 82.1 1 ER
25. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 16:17 16:18 1m - 86.6 1 ER
26. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 16:21 16:22 1m 3 89.9 1 ER
27. SDAH Sealdah 16:40 - - 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:36 IST
31528 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local (शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Shantipur and Sealdah. The train leaves from Shantipur on at 14:27 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 16:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shantipur, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 2 hours and 13 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31521.
Loading...