31523 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local
सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31523/Sealdah - Shantipur Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 13:00 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:20 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Shantipur Local (31523) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 13:00 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 13:06 13:07 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 13:10 13:11 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 13:15 13:16 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 13:18 13:19 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 13:21 13:22 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 13:25 13:26 1m 1 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 13:28 13:29 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 13:32 13:33 1m - 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 13:35 13:36 1m 1 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 13:38 13:39 1m 1 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 13:42 13:43 1m 1 30.2 1 ER
13. KNR Kankinara 13:47 13:48 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
14. NH Naihati Junction 14:00 14:02 2m 3 37.8 1 ER
15. HLR Halisahar 14:05 14:06 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
16. KPA Kanchrapara 14:09 14:10 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
17. KYI Kalyani 14:14 14:15 1m 1 48.0 1 ER
18. MPJ Madanpur 14:19 14:20 1m - 53.0 1 ER
19. SMX Simurali 14:23 14:24 1m - 57.4 1 ER
20. PXR Palpara 14:26 14:27 1m - 59.7 1 ER
21. CDH Chakdaha 14:29 14:30 1m 1 61.9 1 ER
22. PDX Payradanga 14:38 14:39 1m - 67.7 1 ER
23. RHA Ranaghat Junction 14:48 14:50 2m 1 73.4 1 ER
24. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 14:57 14:58 1m 2 77.7 1 ER
25. HBE Habibpur 15:01 15:02 1m - 81.4 1 ER
26. FLU Phulia 15:06 15:07 1m - 86.1 1 ER
27. STB Shantipur 15:20 - 1 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:34 IST
31523 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local (सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Shantipur. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 13:00 hrs and reaches Shantipur at 15:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Shantipur. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31530.
Loading...