31530 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local
शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31530/Shantipur - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shantipur
.
Departs @ 15:40 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:55 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Shantipur - Sealdah Local (31530) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. STB Shantipur 15:40 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. BTKB Bathna Krittibas Halt 15:42 15:43 1m - 3.5 1 ER
3. FLU Phulia 15:46 15:47 1m - 7.4 1 ER
4. HBE Habibpur 15:51 15:52 1m - 12.1 1 ER
5. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 15:55 15:56 1m 4 15.8 1 ER
6. RHA Ranaghat Junction 16:07 16:08 1m 2 20.0 1 ER
7. PDX Payradanga 16:12 16:13 1m - 25.7 1 ER
8. CDH Chakdaha 16:17 16:18 1m 2 31.5 1 ER
9. PXR Palpara 16:20 16:21 1m - 33.7 1 ER
10. SMX Simurali 16:23 16:24 1m - 36.1 1 ER
11. MPJ Madanpur 16:27 16:28 1m - 40.5 1 ER
12. KYI Kalyani 16:32 16:33 1m 2 45.4 1 ER
13. KPA Kanchrapara 16:35 16:36 1m 2 48.2 1 ER
14. HLR Halisahar 16:39 16:40 1m 2 51.4 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 16:47 16:48 1m 4 55.6 1 ER
16. KNR Kankinara 16:52 16:53 1m 2 58.3 1 ER
17. JGDL Jagadal 16:55 16:56 1m - 60.3 1 ER
18. SNR Shyamnagar 16:58 16:59 1m - 63.3 1 ER
19. IP Ichhapur 17:02 17:03 1m - 66.4 1 ER
20. PTF Palta 17:05 17:06 1m - 68.5 1 ER
21. BP Barrackpore 17:09 17:10 1m - 71.0 1 ER
22. TGH Titagarh 17:12 17:13 1m - 73.1 1 ER
23. KDH Khardaha 17:15 17:16 1m - 74.9 1 ER
24. SEP Sodpur 17:19 17:20 1m - 77.9 1 ER
25. AGP Agarpara 17:22 17:23 1m 2 79.7 1 ER
26. BLH Belgharia 17:25 17:26 1m - 82.1 1 ER
27. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 17:31 17:32 1m - 86.6 1 ER
28. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 17:35 17:36 1m 3 89.9 1 ER
29. SDAH Sealdah 17:55 - - 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:38 IST
31530 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local (शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Shantipur and Sealdah. The train leaves from Shantipur on at 15:40 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 17:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shantipur, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 2 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31523.
Loading...