31525 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local
सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31525/Sealdah - Shantipur Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 14:20 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:38 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Shantipur Local (31525) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 14:20 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 14:26 14:27 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 14:30 14:31 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 14:35 14:36 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 14:38 14:39 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 14:41 14:42 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 14:45 14:46 1m 1 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 14:48 14:49 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 14:52 14:53 1m - 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 14:55 14:56 1m 1 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 14:58 14:59 1m 1 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 15:02 15:03 1m 1 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 15:06 15:07 1m 1 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 15:08 15:09 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 15:25 15:26 1m 3 37.8 1 ER
16. HLR Halisahar 15:30 15:31 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
17. KPA Kanchrapara 15:34 15:35 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
18. KYI Kalyani 15:38 15:39 1m 1 48.0 1 ER
19. MPJ Madanpur 15:43 15:44 1m - 53.0 1 ER
20. SMX Simurali 15:47 15:48 1m - 57.4 1 ER
21. PXR Palpara 15:50 15:51 1m - 59.7 1 ER
22. CDH Chakdaha 15:53 15:54 1m 1 61.9 1 ER
23. PDX Payradanga 15:58 15:59 1m - 67.7 1 ER
24. RHA Ranaghat Junction 16:09 16:10 1m 1 73.4 1 ER
25. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 16:16 16:17 1m 3 77.7 1 ER
26. HBE Habibpur 16:20 16:21 1m - 81.4 1 ER
27. FLU Phulia 16:25 16:26 1m - 86.1 1 ER
28. STB Shantipur 16:38 - 1 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:35 IST
31525 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local (सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Shantipur. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 14:20 hrs and reaches Shantipur at 16:38 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Shantipur. It takes 2 hours and 18 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31532.
Loading...