31532 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local
शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31532/Shantipur - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shantipur
.
Departs @ 17:10 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:25 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Shantipur - Sealdah Local (31532) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. STB Shantipur 17:10 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. BTKB Bathna Krittibas Halt 17:12 17:13 1m - 3.5 1 ER
3. FLU Phulia 17:16 17:17 1m - 7.4 1 ER
4. HBE Habibpur 17:21 17:22 1m - 12.1 1 ER
5. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 17:25 17:26 1m 4 15.8 1 ER
6. RHA Ranaghat Junction 17:37 17:38 1m 2 20.0 1 ER
7. PDX Payradanga 17:42 17:43 1m - 25.7 1 ER
8. CDH Chakdaha 17:47 17:48 1m 2 31.5 1 ER
9. PXR Palpara 17:50 17:51 1m - 33.7 1 ER
10. SMX Simurali 17:53 17:54 1m - 36.1 1 ER
11. MPJ Madanpur 17:57 17:58 1m - 40.5 1 ER
12. KYI Kalyani 18:02 18:03 1m 2 45.4 1 ER
13. KPA Kanchrapara 18:05 18:06 1m 2 48.2 1 ER
14. HLR Halisahar 18:08 18:09 1m 2 51.4 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 18:18 18:19 1m 4 55.6 1 ER
16. KNR Kankinara 18:22 18:23 1m 2 58.3 1 ER
17. JGDL Jagadal 18:25 18:26 1m - 60.3 1 ER
18. SNR Shyamnagar 18:28 18:29 1m - 63.3 1 ER
19. IP Ichhapur 18:32 18:33 1m 2 66.4 1 ER
20. PTF Palta 18:35 18:36 1m - 68.5 1 ER
21. BP Barrackpore 18:38 18:39 1m - 71.0 1 ER
22. TGH Titagarh 18:42 18:43 1m - 73.1 1 ER
23. KDH Khardaha 18:45 18:46 1m - 74.9 1 ER
24. SEP Sodpur 18:49 18:50 1m - 77.9 1 ER
25. AGP Agarpara 18:52 18:53 1m - 79.7 1 ER
26. BLH Belgharia 18:55 18:56 1m - 82.1 1 ER
27. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 19:01 19:02 1m 2 86.6 1 ER
28. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 19:05 19:06 1m 3 89.9 1 ER
29. SDAH Sealdah 19:25 - - 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:38 IST
31532 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local (शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Shantipur and Sealdah. The train leaves from Shantipur on at 17:10 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 19:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shantipur, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 2 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31525.
Loading...