31527 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local
सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31527/Sealdah - Shantipur Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 15:45 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:05 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Shantipur Local (31527) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 15:45 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 15:51 15:52 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 15:55 15:56 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 16:00 16:01 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 16:03 16:04 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 16:06 16:07 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 16:10 16:11 1m 1 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 16:13 16:14 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 16:17 16:18 1m - 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 16:20 16:21 1m 1 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 16:23 16:24 1m 1 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 16:27 16:28 1m 1 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 16:31 16:32 1m 1 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 16:37 16:38 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 16:48 16:49 1m 3 37.8 1 ER
16. HLR Halisahar 16:52 16:53 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
17. KPA Kanchrapara 16:57 16:58 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
18. KYI Kalyani 17:01 17:02 1m 1 48.0 1 ER
19. MPJ Madanpur 17:06 17:07 1m - 53.0 1 ER
20. SMX Simurali 17:10 17:11 1m - 57.4 1 ER
21. PXR Palpara 17:13 17:14 1m - 59.7 1 ER
22. CDH Chakdaha 17:16 17:17 1m 1 61.9 1 ER
23. PDX Payradanga 17:21 17:22 1m - 67.7 1 ER
24. RHA Ranaghat Junction 17:34 17:35 1m 1 73.4 1 ER
25. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 17:41 17:42 1m 3 77.7 1 ER
26. HBE Habibpur 17:45 17:46 1m - 81.4 1 ER
27. FLU Phulia 17:50 17:51 1m - 86.1 1 ER
28. BTKB Bathna Krittibas Halt 17:54 17:55 1m - 90.0 1 ER
29. STB Shantipur 18:05 - 1 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:36 IST
31527 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local (सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Shantipur. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 15:45 hrs and reaches Shantipur at 18:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Shantipur. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31534.
Loading...