31534 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local
शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31534/Shantipur - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shantipur
.
Departs @ 18:28 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:45 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Shantipur - Sealdah Local (31534) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. STB Shantipur 18:28 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. BTKB Bathna Krittibas Halt 18:30 18:31 1m - 3.5 1 ER
3. FLU Phulia 18:34 18:35 1m - 7.4 1 ER
4. HBE Habibpur 18:39 18:40 1m - 12.1 1 ER
5. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 18:43 18:44 1m 4 15.8 1 ER
6. RHA Ranaghat Junction 18:57 18:58 1m 2 20.0 1 ER
7. PDX Payradanga 19:02 19:03 1m - 25.7 1 ER
8. CDH Chakdaha 19:07 19:08 1m 2 31.5 1 ER
9. PXR Palpara 19:10 19:11 1m - 33.7 1 ER
10. SMX Simurali 19:13 19:14 1m - 36.1 1 ER
11. MPJ Madanpur 19:17 19:18 1m - 40.5 1 ER
12. KYI Kalyani 19:22 19:23 1m 2 45.4 1 ER
13. KPA Kanchrapara 19:27 19:28 1m 2 48.2 1 ER
14. HLR Halisahar 19:30 19:31 1m 2 51.4 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 19:40 19:41 1m 4 55.6 1 ER
16. JGDL Jagadal 19:47 19:48 1m - 60.3 1 ER
17. SNR Shyamnagar 19:51 19:52 1m - 63.3 1 ER
18. IP Ichhapur 19:55 19:56 1m - 66.4 1 ER
19. PTF Palta 19:58 19:59 1m - 68.5 1 ER
20. BP Barrackpore 20:01 20:02 1m - 71.0 1 ER
21. SEP Sodpur 20:09 20:10 1m - 77.9 1 ER
22. BLH Belgharia 20:14 20:15 1m - 82.1 1 ER
23. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 20:22 20:23 1m - 86.6 1 ER
24. SDAH Sealdah 20:45 - - 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:39 IST
31534 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local (शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Shantipur and Sealdah. The train leaves from Shantipur on at 18:28 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 20:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shantipur, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 2 hours and 17 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31527.
Loading...