31529 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local
सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31529/Sealdah - Shantipur Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 16:57 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:18 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Shantipur Local (31529) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 16:57 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 17:03 17:04 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 17:07 17:08 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 17:13 17:14 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 17:17 17:18 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 17:21 17:22 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 17:25 17:26 1m 1 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 17:28 17:29 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 17:33 17:34 1m - 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 17:37 17:38 1m 1 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 17:40 17:41 1m 1 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 17:44 17:45 1m 1 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 17:48 17:49 1m 1 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 17:53 17:54 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 18:01 18:02 1m 3 37.8 1 ER
16. HLR Halisahar 18:06 18:07 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
17. KPA Kanchrapara 18:10 18:11 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
18. KYI Kalyani 18:15 18:16 1m 1 48.0 1 ER
19. MPJ Madanpur 18:20 18:21 1m - 53.0 1 ER
20. SMX Simurali 18:24 18:25 1m - 57.4 1 ER
21. PXR Palpara 18:27 18:28 1m - 59.7 1 ER
22. CDH Chakdaha 18:30 18:31 1m 1 61.9 1 ER
23. PDX Payradanga 18:35 18:36 1m - 67.7 1 ER
24. RHA Ranaghat Junction 18:47 18:48 1m 1 73.4 1 ER
25. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 18:54 18:55 1m 3 77.7 1 ER
26. HBE Habibpur 18:58 18:59 1m - 81.4 1 ER
27. FLU Phulia 19:03 19:04 1m - 86.1 1 ER
28. BTKB Bathna Krittibas Halt 19:07 19:08 1m - 90.0 1 ER
29. STB Shantipur 19:18 - 1 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:37 IST
31529 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local (सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Shantipur. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 16:57 hrs and reaches Shantipur at 19:18 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Shantipur. It takes 2 hours and 21 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31536.
Loading...