31536 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local
शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31536/Shantipur - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shantipur
.
Departs @ 19:52 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:05 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Shantipur - Sealdah Local (31536) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. STB Shantipur 19:52 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. FLU Phulia 19:57 19:58 1m - 7.4 1 ER
3. HBE Habibpur 20:02 20:03 1m - 12.1 1 ER
4. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 20:06 20:07 1m 4 15.8 1 ER
5. RHA Ranaghat Junction 20:19 20:20 1m 2 20.0 1 ER
6. PDX Payradanga 20:24 20:25 1m - 25.7 1 ER
7. CDH Chakdaha 20:29 20:30 1m 2 31.5 1 ER
8. PXR Palpara 20:32 20:33 1m - 33.7 1 ER
9. SMX Simurali 20:35 20:36 1m - 36.1 1 ER
10. MPJ Madanpur 20:39 20:40 1m - 40.5 1 ER
11. KYI Kalyani 20:44 20:45 1m 2 45.4 1 ER
12. KPA Kanchrapara 20:47 20:48 1m 2 48.2 1 ER
13. HLR Halisahar 20:51 20:52 1m 2 51.4 1 ER
14. NH Naihati Junction 21:01 21:02 1m 4 55.6 1 ER
15. KNR Kankinara 21:06 21:07 1m 2 58.3 1 ER
16. SNR Shyamnagar 21:11 21:12 1m 2 63.3 1 ER
17. IP Ichhapur 21:15 21:16 1m 2 66.4 1 ER
18. BP Barrackpore 21:21 21:22 1m - 71.0 1 ER
19. TGH Titagarh 21:24 21:25 1m - 73.1 1 ER
20. KDH Khardaha 21:27 21:28 1m 2 74.9 1 ER
21. SEP Sodpur 21:31 21:32 1m - 77.9 1 ER
22. AGP Agarpara 21:34 21:35 1m - 79.7 1 ER
23. BLH Belgharia 21:37 21:38 1m 2 82.1 1 ER
24. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 21:43 21:44 1m 2 86.6 1 ER
25. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 21:47 21:48 1m 3 89.9 1 ER
26. SDAH Sealdah 22:05 - - 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:40 IST
31536 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local (शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Shantipur and Sealdah. The train leaves from Shantipur on at 19:52 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 22:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shantipur, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 2 hours and 13 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31529.
Loading...