31531 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local
सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31531/Sealdah - Shantipur Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 17:52 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Shantipur Local (31531) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 17:52 - 5 0.0 1 ER
2. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 18:02 18:03 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
3. SEP Sodpur 18:12 18:13 1m 3 15.6 1 ER
4. BP Barrackpore 18:22 18:23 1m 3 22.5 1 ER
5. PTF Palta 18:25 18:26 1m 3 25.0 1 ER
6. SNR Shyamnagar 18:31 18:32 1m 3 30.2 1 ER
7. JGDL Jagadal 18:35 18:36 1m 3 33.2 1 ER
8. KNR Kankinara 18:37 18:38 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
9. NH Naihati Junction 18:44 18:45 1m 3 37.8 1 ER
10. HLR Halisahar 18:49 18:50 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
11. KPA Kanchrapara 18:53 18:54 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
12. KYI Kalyani 18:57 18:58 1m 1 48.0 1 ER
13. MPJ Madanpur 19:02 19:03 1m - 53.0 1 ER
14. SMX Simurali 19:06 19:07 1m - 57.4 1 ER
15. PXR Palpara 19:09 19:10 1m - 59.7 1 ER
16. CDH Chakdaha 19:12 19:13 1m 1 61.9 1 ER
17. PDX Payradanga 19:17 19:18 1m - 67.7 1 ER
18. RHA Ranaghat Junction 19:28 19:29 1m 1 73.4 1 ER
19. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 19:35 19:36 1m 3 77.7 1 ER
20. HBE Habibpur 19:39 19:40 1m - 81.4 1 ER
21. FLU Phulia 19:44 19:45 1m - 86.1 1 ER
22. BTKB Bathna Krittibas Halt 19:48 19:49 1m - 90.0 1 ER
23. STB Shantipur 20:00 - 1 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:38 IST
31531 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local (सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Shantipur. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 17:52 hrs and reaches Shantipur at 20:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Shantipur. It takes 2 hours and 08 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31538.
Loading...