31538 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local
शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31538/Shantipur - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shantipur
.
Departs @ 20:55 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:15 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Shantipur - Sealdah Local (31538) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. STB Shantipur 20:55 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. FLU Phulia 21:00 21:01 1m - 7.4 1 ER
3. HBE Habibpur 21:05 21:06 1m - 12.1 1 ER
4. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 21:14 21:15 1m 4 15.8 1 ER
5. RHA Ranaghat Junction 21:24 21:25 1m 2 20.0 1 ER
6. PDX Payradanga 21:29 21:30 1m - 25.7 1 ER
7. CDH Chakdaha 21:34 21:35 1m 2 31.5 1 ER
8. PXR Palpara 21:37 21:38 1m - 33.7 1 ER
9. SMX Simurali 21:40 21:41 1m - 36.1 1 ER
10. MPJ Madanpur 21:44 21:45 1m - 40.5 1 ER
11. KYI Kalyani 21:49 21:50 1m 2 45.4 1 ER
12. KPA Kanchrapara 21:52 21:53 1m 2 48.2 1 ER
13. HLR Halisahar 21:55 21:56 1m 2 51.4 1 ER
14. NH Naihati Junction 22:05 22:06 1m 4 55.6 1 ER
15. KNR Kankinara 22:10 22:11 1m 2 58.3 1 ER
16. JGDL Jagadal 22:13 22:14 1m 2 60.3 1 ER
17. SNR Shyamnagar 22:16 22:17 1m 2 63.3 1 ER
18. IP Ichhapur 22:20 22:21 1m 2 66.4 1 ER
19. PTF Palta 22:23 22:24 1m 2 68.5 1 ER
20. BP Barrackpore 22:26 22:27 1m 2 71.0 1 ER
21. TGH Titagarh 22:30 22:31 1m 2 73.1 1 ER
22. KDH Khardaha 22:33 22:34 1m 2 74.9 1 ER
23. SEP Sodpur 22:37 22:38 1m 2 77.9 1 ER
24. AGP Agarpara 22:40 22:41 1m 2 79.7 1 ER
25. BLH Belgharia 22:43 22:44 1m 2 82.1 1 ER
26. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 22:53 22:54 1m 2 86.6 1 ER
27. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 22:58 22:59 1m 3 89.9 1 ER
28. SDAH Sealdah 23:15 - - 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:40 IST
31538 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local (शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Shantipur and Sealdah. The train leaves from Shantipur on at 20:55 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 23:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shantipur, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31531.
Loading...