31533 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local
सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31533/Sealdah - Shantipur Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 18:50 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:10 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Shantipur Local (31533) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 18:50 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 18:56 18:57 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 19:00 19:01 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 19:06 19:07 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 19:10 19:11 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 19:14 19:15 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 19:18 19:19 1m - 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 19:21 19:22 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 19:27 19:28 1m 1A 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 19:30 19:31 1m - 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 19:33 19:34 1m 1 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 19:37 19:38 1m - 30.2 1 ER
13. KNR Kankinara 19:42 19:43 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
14. NH Naihati Junction 19:53 19:54 1m 3 37.8 1 ER
15. HLR Halisahar 19:58 19:59 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
16. KPA Kanchrapara 20:02 20:03 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
17. KYI Kalyani 20:06 20:07 1m - 48.0 1 ER
18. MPJ Madanpur 20:11 20:12 1m - 53.0 1 ER
19. SMX Simurali 20:15 20:16 1m - 57.4 1 ER
20. PXR Palpara 20:18 20:19 1m - 59.7 1 ER
21. CDH Chakdaha 20:21 20:22 1m - 61.9 1 ER
22. PDX Payradanga 20:26 20:27 1m - 67.7 1 ER
23. RHA Ranaghat Junction 20:41 20:42 1m 1 73.4 1 ER
24. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 20:48 20:49 1m 3 77.7 1 ER
25. HBE Habibpur 20:53 20:54 1m - 81.4 1 ER
26. FLU Phulia 20:58 20:59 1m - 86.1 1 ER
27. STB Shantipur 21:10 - 1 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:39 IST
31533 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local (सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Shantipur. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 18:50 hrs and reaches Shantipur at 21:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Shantipur. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31540.
Loading...