31540 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local
शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31540/Shantipur - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shantipur
.
Departs @ 21:30 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:50 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Shantipur - Sealdah Local (31540) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. STB Shantipur 21:30 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. FLU Phulia 21:35 21:36 1m - 7.4 1 ER
3. HBE Habibpur 21:40 21:41 1m - 12.1 1 ER
4. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 21:44 21:45 1m 4 15.8 1 ER
5. RHA Ranaghat Junction 21:58 21:59 1m 2 20.0 1 ER
6. PDX Payradanga 22:03 22:04 1m - 25.7 1 ER
7. CDH Chakdaha 22:08 22:09 1m 2 31.5 1 ER
8. PXR Palpara 22:11 22:12 1m - 33.7 1 ER
9. SMX Simurali 22:14 22:15 1m - 36.1 1 ER
10. MPJ Madanpur 22:18 22:19 1m - 40.5 1 ER
11. KYI Kalyani 22:27 22:28 1m 2 45.4 1 ER
12. KPA Kanchrapara 22:30 22:31 1m - 48.2 1 ER
13. HLR Halisahar 22:36 22:37 1m 2 51.4 1 ER
14. NH Naihati Junction 22:44 22:45 1m 4 55.6 1 ER
15. KNR Kankinara 22:49 22:50 1m 2 58.3 1 ER
16. SNR Shyamnagar 22:53 22:54 1m 2 63.3 1 ER
17. IP Ichhapur 22:58 22:59 1m 2 66.4 1 ER
18. PTF Palta 23:01 23:02 1m 2 68.5 1 ER
19. BP Barrackpore 23:05 23:06 1m - 71.0 1 ER
20. TGH Titagarh 23:08 23:09 1m - 73.1 1 ER
21. KDH Khardaha 23:11 23:12 1m 2 74.9 1 ER
22. SEP Sodpur 23:15 23:16 1m - 77.9 1 ER
23. AGP Agarpara 23:18 23:19 1m - 79.7 1 ER
24. BLH Belgharia 23:21 23:22 1m 2 82.1 1 ER
25. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 23:27 23:28 1m 2 86.6 1 ER
26. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 23:31 23:32 1m 3 89.9 1 ER
27. SDAH Sealdah 23:50 - - 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:41 IST
31540 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local (शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Shantipur and Sealdah. The train leaves from Shantipur on at 21:30 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 23:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shantipur, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31533.
Loading...