31535 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local
सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31535/Sealdah - Shantipur Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 19:50 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:10 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Shantipur Local (31535) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 19:50 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 19:56 19:57 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 20:00 20:01 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 20:05 20:06 1m - 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 20:08 20:09 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 20:11 20:12 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 20:15 20:16 1m - 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 20:18 20:19 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 20:22 20:23 1m - 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 20:25 20:26 1m - 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 20:29 20:30 1m - 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 20:35 20:36 1m - 30.2 1 ER
13. KNR Kankinara 20:42 20:43 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
14. NH Naihati Junction 20:51 20:52 1m 3 37.8 1 ER
15. HLR Halisahar 20:56 20:57 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
16. KPA Kanchrapara 21:00 21:01 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
17. KYI Kalyani 21:05 21:06 1m - 48.0 1 ER
18. MPJ Madanpur 21:10 21:11 1m - 53.0 1 ER
19. SMX Simurali 21:14 21:15 1m - 57.4 1 ER
20. PXR Palpara 21:17 21:18 1m - 59.7 1 ER
21. CDH Chakdaha 21:20 21:21 1m - 61.9 1 ER
22. PDX Payradanga 21:25 21:26 1m - 67.7 1 ER
23. RHA Ranaghat Junction 21:41 21:42 1m 1 73.4 1 ER
24. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 21:48 21:49 1m 3 77.7 1 ER
25. HBE Habibpur 21:53 21:54 1m - 81.4 1 ER
26. FLU Phulia 21:58 21:59 1m - 86.1 1 ER
27. STB Shantipur 22:10 - 1 93.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:39 IST
31535 / Sealdah - Shantipur Local (सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Shantipur. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 19:50 hrs and reaches Shantipur at 22:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Shantipur. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31542.
Loading...