31542 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local
शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31542/Shantipur - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shantipur
.
Departs @ 22:45 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:58 +1 night (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Shantipur - Sealdah Local (31542) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. STB Shantipur 22:45 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. FLU Phulia 22:50 22:51 1m - 7.4 1 ER
3. HBE Habibpur 22:55 22:56 1m - 12.1 1 ER
4. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 23:02 23:03 1m 4 15.8 1 ER
5. RHA Ranaghat Junction 23:12 23:13 1m 2 20.0 1 ER
6. PDX Payradanga 23:17 23:18 1m - 25.7 1 ER
7. CDH Chakdaha 23:22 23:23 1m 2 31.5 1 ER
8. PXR Palpara 23:25 23:26 1m - 33.7 1 ER
9. SMX Simurali 23:28 23:29 1m - 36.1 1 ER
10. MPJ Madanpur 23:32 23:33 1m - 40.5 1 ER
11. KYI Kalyani 23:37 23:38 1m 2 45.4 1 ER
12. KPA Kanchrapara 23:40 23:41 1m 2 48.2 1 ER
13. HLR Halisahar 23:43 23:44 1m 2 51.4 1 ER
14. NH Naihati Junction 23:51 23:52 1m 4 55.6 1 ER
15. KNR Kankinara 23:56 23:57 1m 2 58.3 1 ER
16. SNR Shyamnagar 00:01 00:02 1m 2 63.3 2 ER
17. IP Ichhapur 00:05 00:06 1m 2 66.4 2 ER
18. PTF Palta 00:08 00:09 1m 2 68.5 2 ER
19. BP Barrackpore 00:11 00:12 1m - 71.0 2 ER
20. TGH Titagarh 00:15 00:16 1m - 73.1 2 ER
21. KDH Khardaha 00:18 00:19 1m 2 74.9 2 ER
22. SEP Sodpur 00:22 00:23 1m - 77.9 2 ER
23. AGP Agarpara 00:25 00:26 1m - 79.7 2 ER
24. BLH Belgharia 00:28 00:29 1m 2 82.1 2 ER
25. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 00:34 00:35 1m 2 86.6 2 ER
26. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 00:38 00:39 1m 3 89.9 2 ER
27. SDAH Sealdah 00:58 - - 93.5 2 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:42 IST
31542 / Shantipur - Sealdah Local (शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Shantipur and Sealdah. The train leaves from Shantipur on at 22:45 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 00:58 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shantipur, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 2 hours and 13 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 31535.
Loading...