38204 / Bagnan - Howrah Local
बागनान - हावड़ा लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 38204/Bagnan - Howrah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bagnan.
Departs @ 08:22 (Bagnan)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:37 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bagnan - Howrah Local (38204) Schedule

Last Updated: 22-Sep-18 14:25 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BZN Bagnan 08:22 - - 0.0 1 SER
2. KGY Kulgachia 08:27 08:28 1m - 5.4 1 SER
3. BSBP Bir Shibpur 08:31 08:32 1m - 8.9 1 SER
4. ULB Uluberia 08:35 08:36 1m - 13.0 1 SER
5. FLR Phuleswar 08:39 08:40 1m - 15.3 1 SER
6. CGA Chengel 08:43 08:44 1m - 18.0 1 SER
7. BVA Bauria Junction 08:47 08:48 1m - 21.0 1 SER
8. NALR Nalpur 08:51 08:52 1m - 24.8 1 SER
9. ABB Abada 08:55 08:56 1m - 27.3 1 SER
10. SEL Sankrail 08:57 08:58 1m - 29.2 1 SER
11. ADL Andul 09:03 09:04 1m - 32.8 1 SER
12. MRGM Maurigram 09:06 09:07 1m - 34.5 1 SER
13. SRC Santragachi Junction 09:10 09:11 1m - 37.6 1 SER
14. RMJ Ramrajatala 09:13 09:14 1m - 39.1 1 SER
15. DSNR Dashnagar 09:16 09:17 1m - 40.6 1 SER
16. TPKR Tikiapara 09:20 09:21 1m - 42.3 1 SER
17. HWH Howrah Junction 09:37 - - 45.0 1 ER
38204 / Bagnan - Howrah Local (बागनान - हावड़ा लोकल) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Bagnan and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Bagnan on at 08:22 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 09:37 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bagnan, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 1 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 45 kilometers.

The return train is 38315.