38919 / Howrah - Amta Local
हावड़ा - आमता लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 38919/Howrah - Amta Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 19:15 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:55 (Amta)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Amta Local (38919) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 19:15 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. TPKR Tikiapara 19:24 19:25 1m - 2.7 1 SER
3. DSNR Dashnagar 19:27 19:28 1m - 4.4 1 SER
4. RMJ Ramrajatala 19:30 19:31 1m 3 5.9 1 SER
5. SRC Santragachi Junction 19:34 19:35 1m 2 7.3 1 SER
6. BKNM Bankranayabaz 19:47 19:48 1m 2 13.1 1 SER
7. KONA Kona 19:52 19:53 1m 1 16.9 1 SER
8. DNI Dansi 19:57 19:58 1m 1 20.3 1 SER
9. JLBR Jhaluarbar 20:00 20:01 1m 1 21.9 1 SER
10. MDC Makardaha 20:03 20:04 1m 1 23.6 1 SER
11. DMJR Domjur Road 20:05 20:06 1m 1 25.2 1 SER
12. DJR Domjur 20:08 20:09 1m - 26.8 1 SER
13. DKB Dakshin Bari 20:13 20:14 1m 1 30.0 1 SER
14. BAC Bargachia 20:20 20:21 1m - 34.7 1 SER
15. PTHL Pantihal 20:26 20:27 1m 1 37.5 1 SER
16. MNH Munsirhat P.H. 20:29 20:30 1m 1 39.8 1 SER
17. MHLN Mahendralal Nagar 20:31 20:32 1m 1 40.5 1 SER
18. MJH Maju P.H. 20:35 20:36 1m 1 43.8 1 SER
19. JLI Jalalsi P.H. 20:39 20:40 1m 1 47.6 1 SER
20. HDC Harishdadpur P.H. 20:42 20:43 1m 1 49.7 1 SER
21. AMZ Amta 20:55 - - 52.1 1 SER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 14:47 IST
38919 / Howrah - Amta Local (हावड़ा - आमता लोकल) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Amta. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 19:15 hrs and reaches Amta at 20:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Amta. It takes 1 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 52 kilometers.

The return train is 38924.
Loading...