40951 / Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU
चेन्नई बीच - अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 40951/Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Beach
.
Departs @ 12:50 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:15 (Arakkonam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU (40951) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSB Chennai Beach 12:50 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. MSF Chennai Fort 12:53 12:54 1m 2 1.5 1 SR
3. MPK Chennai Park 12:56 12:57 1m 2 2.7 1 SR
4. MS Chennai Egmore 12:59 13:00 1m 10 4.1 1 SR
5. MSC Chennai Chetpat 13:02 13:03 1m 2 6.2 1 SR
6. NBK Nungambakkam 13:05 13:06 1m 2 7.7 1 SR
7. MKK Kodambakkam 13:07 13:08 1m 2 9.3 1 SR
8. MBM Mambalam 13:09 13:10 1m 2 10.9 1 SR
9. SP Saidapet 13:12 13:13 1m 2 12.5 1 SR
10. GDY Guindy 13:15 13:16 1m 2 14.7 1 SR
11. STM St. Thomas Mount 13:18 13:19 1m 2 16.8 1 SR
12. PZA Palavanthangal 13:21 13:22 1m 2 18.4 1 SR
13. MN Minambakkam 13:24 13:25 1m 2 19.5 1 SR
14. TLM Tirusulam 13:26 13:27 1m 2 20.9 1 SR
15. PV Pallavaram 13:29 13:30 1m 2 22.7 1 SR
16. CMP Chrompet 13:32 13:33 1m 2 25.0 1 SR
17. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 13:35 13:36 1m 2 26.8 1 SR
18. TBM Tambaram 13:44 13:45 1m - 28.6 1 SR
19. PRGL Perungulattur 13:50 13:51 1m 2 32.0 1 SR
20. VDR Vandalur 13:53 13:54 1m - 34.2 1 SR
21. UPM Urappakkam 13:57 13:58 1m 2 37.1 1 SR
22. GI Guduvancheri 14:01 14:02 1m - 40.0 1 SR
23. POTI Potheri 14:05 14:06 1m 2 43.5 1 SR
24. CTM Kattangulattur 14:08 14:09 1m - 45.6 1 SR
25. MMNK Maraimalai Nagar 14:10 14:11 1m 2 46.7 1 SR
26. SKL Singaperumal Koil 14:15 14:16 1m - 51.2 1 SR
27. PWU Paranur 14:20 14:21 1m 2 55.1 1 SR
28. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 14:27 14:35 8m - 59.6 1 SR
29. RDY Redipalayam 14:41 14:42 1m 1 64.6 1 SR
30. VB Villiyambakkam 14:46 14:47 1m 1 67.9 1 SR
31. PALR Palur 14:51 14:52 1m - 71.2 1 SR
32. PYV Pazhaya Seevaram 14:55 14:56 1m 1 74.7 1 SR
33. WJ Walajabad 15:02 15:03 1m - 81.6 1 SR
34. NTT Nathapettai 15:11 15:12 1m 1 89.0 1 SR
35. CJE Kanchipuram East 15:16 15:17 1m 1 94.4 1 SR
36. CJ Kanchipuram 15:23 15:24 1m - 95.7 1 SR
37. TMLP Tirumalpur 15:38 15:39 1m - 108.3 1 SR
38. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 16:15 - - 128.4 1 SR
Last Updated: 31-Jul-19 13:16 IST
Reversals
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

40951 / Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU (चेन्नई बीच - अरक्कोणम ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Beach and Arakkonam Junction. The train leaves from Chennai Beach on at 12:50 hrs and reaches Arakkonam Junction at 16:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Beach, crosses 37 railway station and terminates at Arakkonam Junction. It takes 3 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 128 kilometers.

The return train is 40704.
Loading...