Train from Chennai Beach to Arakkonam Junction


List of all the trains running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Arakkonam Junction (AJJ). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Junction route.

Total 81 train(s) between MSB / Chennai Beach and AJJ / Arakkonam Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU MEMU SR MSB - 10:30 AJJ - 12:50 70 km
SMTWTFS
2 66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU MEMU SR MSB - 18:00 AJJ - 19:43 70 km
SMTWTFS
3 15228 Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express Exp ECR PER 2 02:40 AJJ 1 03:38 63 km
SMTWTFS
4 12508 Aronai Superfast Express SF NFR PER 2 03:15 AJJ 2 04:13 63 km
SMTWTFS
5 12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF Express SF NFR PER 2 03:20 AJJ 2 04:13 63 km
SMTWTFS
6 12510 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express SF NFR PER 2 03:20 AJJ 1 04:13 63 km
SMTWTFS
7 12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express SF SR PER 2 03:35 AJJ 1 04:33 63 km
SMTWTFS
8 12675 Kovai SF Express SF SR MAS 10 06:10 AJJ 1 07:08 69 km
SMTWTFS
9 16057 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR MAS 7,11 06:25 AJJ 1 07:33 69 km
SMTWTFS
10 66015 Chennai MMC - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR MMCC 12 07:05 AJJ - 08:51 69 km
SMTWTFS
11 22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express DD SR MAS 7 07:25 AJJ 1 08:23 69 km
SMTWTFS
12 12639 Brindavan Express SF SR MAS 3,4 07:40 AJJ 1 08:38 69 km
SMTWTFS
13 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express SF NWR MAS 3 08:40 AJJ 1 09:38 69 km
SMTWTFS
14 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express Exp SR MAS 5,6 09:10 AJJ 1 10:08 69 km
SMTWTFS
15 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express SF SWR PER - 09:45 AJJ 1 10:38 63 km
SMTWTFS
16 06727 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tirupati MEMU Express Special MEMU SR MASS - 09:50 AJJ - 11:10 69 km
SMTWTFS
17 66047 Chennai (Moore Market Complex) - Tirupati Fast Memu MEMU SR MMCC 14 09:50 AJJ - 11:03 69 km
SMTWTFS
18 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express SF SR MAS 6 10:20 AJJ 1 11:18 69 km
SMTWTFS
19 22351 Patliputra - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express SF ECR MAS - 11:10 AJJ 1 12:08 69 km
SMTWTFS
20 12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR MAS 5 11:10 AJJ 1 12:08 69 km
SMTWTFS
21 18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express Exp SER PER - 13:10 AJJ 1 14:08 63 km
SMTWTFS
22 56001 Chennai Central - Arakkonam Passenger Pass SR MAS 11 13:10 AJJ 3 14:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
23 22637 West Coast SF Express SF SR MAS 3 13:15 AJJ 1 14:18 69 km
SMTWTFS
24 22160 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express SF CR MAS 11 13:25 AJJ 3 14:28 69 km
SMTWTFS
25 12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express SF SWR MAS 8 13:35 AJJ 1 14:38 69 km
SMTWTFS
26 09420 Tiruchchirapalli - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special Exp WR TBM - 14:05 AJJ - 16:48 99 km
SMTWTFS
27 16053 MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express Exp SR MAS 7 14:15 AJJ 1 15:23 69 km
SMTWTFS
28 12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express SF SR MAS 11 14:30 AJJ 1 15:28 69 km
SMTWTFS
29 17311 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express SF SWR MAS 1 15:00 AJJ 1 15:58 69 km
SMTWTFS
30 22698 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi SF Express SF SWR MAS 1 15:00 AJJ 1 15:58 69 km
SMTWTFS
31 12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express SF SR MAS - 15:20 AJJ 1 16:18 69 km
SMTWTFS
32 12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR MAS 8 15:30 AJJ 1 16:33 69 km
SMTWTFS
33 22180 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Express SF CR MAS 6 15:50 AJJ 2 16:48 69 km
SMTWTFS
34 17314 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Express Exp SWR MAS - 15:50 AJJ - 16:48 69 km
SMTWTFS
35 20953 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Express SF WR MAS 9,10 15:50 AJJ 3 16:48 69 km
SMTWTFS
36 06224 MGR Chennai Central - Shivamogga Town Special Exp SWR MAS - 15:50 AJJ - 16:48 69 km
SMTWTFS
37 66011 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Fast local EMU SR MMCC - 16:00 AJJ - 18:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
38 17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express Exp SCR TBM 5 16:05 AJJ - 18:08 99 km
SMTWTFS
39 16203 Garudadri Express Exp SWR MAS 7 16:35 AJJ 3 17:38 69 km
SMTWTFS
40 66013 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR MMCC - 17:45 AJJ - 19:25 69 km
SMTWTFS
41 16089 Yelagiri Express Exp SR MAS 11 17:55 AJJ 1 19:03 69 km
SMTWTFS
42 12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT SF Express SF CR MAS 10 18:20 AJJ 1 19:18 69 km
SMTWTFS
43 12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express SF SR MAS 2 19:00 AJJ 1 19:58 69 km
SMTWTFS
44 66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR MMCC 14,15 19:10 AJJ - 20:35 68 km
SMTWTFS
45 12601 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SuperFast Mail SF SR MAS 11 20:10 AJJ 1 21:13 69 km
SMTWTFS
46 22639 MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha Alleppey SF Express SF SR MAS 6 20:55 AJJ 1 21:53 69 km
SMTWTFS
47 12671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express SF SR MAS 8 21:05 AJJ 1 22:03 69 km
SMTWTFS
48 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Exp CR TBM 5 21:15 AJJ 2,4,5 23:40 99 km
SMTWTFS
49 16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR MAS 11 21:15 AJJ 1 22:18 69 km
SMTWTFS
50 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express SF SR MAS 7 21:40 AJJ 1 22:43 69 km
SMTWTFS
51 12673 Cheran SF Express SF SR MAS 10 22:00 AJJ 1 22:58 69 km
SMTWTFS
52 12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express SF SR MAS 11 22:30 AJJ 1 23:28 69 km
SMTWTFS
53 66009 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR MMCC - 22:45 AJJ - 00:50 69 km
SMTWTFS
54 12657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail SF SWR MAS 6 22:50 AJJ 1 23:48 69 km
SMTWTFS
55 22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR MAS 11 23:00 AJJ 1 00:03 69 km
SMTWTFS
56 12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express SF SWR MAS 9,10 23:30 AJJ 1 00:28 69 km
SMTWTFS
57 22682 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express SF SWR MAS 11,6,7, 23:30 AJJ 1 00:28 69 km
SMTWTFS
58 12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Express SF SR MAS 10 23:30 AJJ 1 00:28 69 km
SMTWTFS
59 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokaro Express Exp ECR MAS 5 23:40 AJJ 1 00:43 69 km
SMTWTFS
60 22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express SF SR TVT - 02:20 KPD 1 04:45 133 km
SMTWTFS
61 22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express SF SR PER 2 03:05 KPD 1 04:45 124 km
SMTWTFS
62 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express SF NFR PER 2 03:20 KPD 1 05:25 124 km
SMTWTFS
63 20607 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Vande Bharat Express VB SR MAS - 05:50 KPD - 07:21 130 km
SMTWTFS
64 12007 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Express Shtb SR MAS 10 06:00 KPD 1 07:38 130 km
SMTWTFS
65 12243 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express Shtb SR MAS 2A 07:10 KPD 1 08:48 130 km
SMTWTFS
66 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express SF SWR TVT - 09:20 JTJ - 12:33 218 km
SMTWTFS
67 22353 Patna - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express Hms ECR PER 2 10:45 KPD 1 12:20 124 km
SMTWTFS
68 12552 Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru AC SF Express ACSF NFR MAS 9 11:10 KPD 1 12:55 130 km
SMTWTFS
69 12504 Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express Hms NFR TVT - 13:47 KPD 1 15:55 133 km
SMTWTFS
70 22306 Jasidih - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly SF Express SF ER PER - 14:00 KPD 1 16:05 124 km
SMTWTFS
71 12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express SF SR MAS - 15:10 KPD - 16:58 130 km
SMTWTFS
72 22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central AC SF Express ACSF SR MAS 11 16:00 KPD 1 17:43 130 km
SMTWTFS
73 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express SF SR MAS 6 16:20 JTJ 1 19:33 214 km
SMTWTFS
74 12027 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express Shtb SWR MAS 2 17:30 KPD 1 19:08 130 km
SMTWTFS
75 03357 Barauni - Coimbatore Special Fare Special Exp ECR PER - 19:25 JTJ - 22:55 209 km
SMTWTFS
76 12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail SF SR MAS 9 19:45 KPD 1 21:28 130 km
SMTWTFS
77 20601 MGR Chennai Central - Madurai SF Express SF SR MAS 6 22:30 KPD 1 00:13 130 km
SMTWTFS
78 12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express SF ECR MAS 8 23:15 JTJ - 02:23 214 km
SMTWTFS
79 12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express SF NER MAS 11 23:15 JTJ 3 02:23 214 km
SMTWTFS
80 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express SF SR MAS - 23:15 KPD 1 01:05 130 km
SMTWTFS
81 22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Express SF SR MAS - 23:15 JTJ - 02:23 214 km
SMTWTFS