43409 / Chennai - Arakkonam EMU
चेन्नई - अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 43409/Chennai - Arakkonam EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Suburban Terminal
.
Departs @ 11:05 (Chennai Suburban Terminal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:05 (Arakkonam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chennai - Arakkonam EMU (43409) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MMCC Chennai Suburban Terminal 11:05 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. BBQ Basin Bridge Junction 11:09 11:10 1m - 2.1 1 SR
3. VJM Vyasarpadi Jeeva 11:12 11:13 1m 1 4.1 1 SR
4. PER Perambur 11:14 11:15 1m - 5.5 1 SR
5. PCW Perambur Carriage Works 11:16 11:17 1m 1 6.1 1 SR
6. PEW Perambur Loco Works 11:18 11:19 1m 1 7.5 1 SR
7. VLK Villivakkam 11:21 11:22 1m 1 9.3 1 SR
8. KOTR Korattur 11:25 11:26 1m 1 12.1 1 SR
9. PVM Pattaravakkam 11:28 11:29 1m 1 14.0 1 SR
10. ABU Ambattur 11:31 11:32 1m 1 15.5 1 SR
11. TMVL Tirumullaivayil 11:34 11:35 1m 1 17.2 1 SR
12. ANNR Annanur 11:37 11:38 1m 1 18.3 1 SR
13. AVD Avadi 11:44 11:45 1m - 21.0 1 SR
14. HC Hindu College 11:48 11:49 1m 1 23.9 1 SR
15. PAB Pattabiram 11:50 11:51 1m 1 24.9 1 SR
16. NEC Nemilicherry 11:54 11:55 1m 1 27.1 1 SR
17. TI Tiruninravur 11:56 11:57 1m 2 29.0 1 SR
18. VEU Veppampattu 12:00 12:01 1m 1 32.3 1 SR
19. SVR Sevvapet Road 12:04 12:05 1m 1 35.7 1 SR
20. PTLR Putlur Halt 12:07 12:08 1m 1 38.9 1 SR
21. TRL Tiruvallur 12:14 12:15 1m - 41.6 1 SR
22. EGT Egattur Halt 12:18 12:19 1m - 44.9 1 SR
23. KBT Kadambattur 12:22 12:23 1m - 47.3 1 SR
24. SPAM Senji Panambakkam 12:26 12:27 1m - 50.3 1 SR
25. MAF Manavur 12:30 12:31 1m - 54.1 1 SR
26. TO Tiruvalangadu 12:35 12:36 1m - 58.2 1 SR
27. MSU Mosur 12:41 12:42 1m - 63.8 1 SR
28. PLMG Puliyamangalam 12:45 12:46 1m - 66.8 1 SR
29. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 13:05 - - 68.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 01-Aug-19 17:16 IST
43409 / Chennai - Arakkonam EMU (चेन्नई - अरक्कोणम ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Suburban Terminal and Arakkonam Junction. The train leaves from Chennai Suburban Terminal on at 11:05 hrs and reaches Arakkonam Junction at 13:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Suburban Terminal, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Arakkonam Junction. It takes 2 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 69 kilometers.

The return train is 43408.
Loading...