Train from Chennai Suburban Terminal to Arakkonam Junction


List of all the trains running between Chennai Suburban Terminal (MMCC) and Arakkonam Junction (AJJ). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam Junction route.

Total 77 train(s) between MMCC / Chennai Suburban Terminal and AJJ / Arakkonam Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 66015 Chennai MMC - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR MMCC 12 07:05 AJJ - 08:51 69 km
SMTWTFS
2 66047 Chennai (Moore Market Complex) - Tirupati Fast Memu MEMU SR MMCC 14 09:50 AJJ - 11:03 69 km
SMTWTFS
3 66011 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Fast local EMU SR MMCC - 16:00 AJJ - 18:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
4 66013 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR MMCC - 17:45 AJJ - 19:25 69 km
SMTWTFS
5 66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR MMCC 14,15 19:10 AJJ - 20:35 68 km
SMTWTFS
6 66009 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU MEMU SR MMCC - 22:45 AJJ - 00:50 69 km
SMTWTFS
7 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Exp ECR PER 2 02:40 AJJ 1 03:38 63 km
SMTWTFS
8 12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF Express SF NFR PER - 03:15 AJJ 2 04:08 63 km
SMTWTFS
9 12508 Aronai Superfast Express SF NFR PER - 03:15 AJJ 2 04:08 63 km
SMTWTFS
10 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express SF NFR PER - 03:15 AJJ 1 04:08 63 km
SMTWTFS
11 12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express SF SR PER 2 03:35 AJJ 1 04:33 63 km
SMTWTFS
12 12675 Kovai SF Express SF SR MAS 10 06:10 AJJ 1 07:08 69 km
SMTWTFS
13 16057 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR MAS 7,11 06:25 AJJ 1 07:33 69 km
SMTWTFS
14 22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express DD SR MAS 7 07:25 AJJ 1 08:23 69 km
SMTWTFS
15 12639 Brindavan Express SF SR MAS 3 07:40 AJJ 1 08:38 69 km
SMTWTFS
16 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express SF NWR MAS 3 08:40 AJJ 1 09:38 69 km
SMTWTFS
17 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express Exp SR MAS 5,6 08:55 AJJ 1 10:03 68 km
SMTWTFS
18 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express SF SWR PER - 09:45 AJJ 1 10:38 63 km
SMTWTFS
19 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express SF SR MAS 6 10:20 AJJ 1 11:18 69 km
SMTWTFS
20 66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU MEMU SR MSB - 10:30 AJJ - 12:50 70 km
SMTWTFS
21 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express SF ECR MAS - 11:10 AJJ 1 12:08 69 km
SMTWTFS
22 12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR MAS 5 11:10 AJJ 1 12:08 69 km
SMTWTFS
23 56001 Chennai Central - Arakkonam Passenger Pass SR MAS 11 13:10 AJJ 3 14:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
24 18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express Exp SER PER - 13:10 AJJ 1 14:10 63 km
SMTWTFS
25 22637 West Coast SF Express SF SR MAS 3 13:15 AJJ 1 14:23 69 km
SMTWTFS
26 22160 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express SF CR MAS 9 13:25 AJJ 3 14:28 69 km
SMTWTFS
27 12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express SF SWR MAS 8 13:35 AJJ 1 14:38 69 km
SMTWTFS
28 16053 MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express Exp SR MAS 7 14:15 AJJ - 15:23 69 km
SMTWTFS
29 12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express SF SR MAS 10 14:30 AJJ 1 15:28 69 km
SMTWTFS
30 17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Express Exp SWR MAS 1 15:00 AJJ 1 15:58 68 km
SMTWTFS
31 06019 Tambaram - Ernakulam Summer Fare Special Exp SR TBM - 15:00 AJJ - 17:18 99 km
SMTWTFS
32 22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Superfast Express SF SWR MAS 1 15:00 AJJ 1 15:58 69 km
SMTWTFS
33 12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express SF SR MAS - 15:20 AJJ 1 16:18 69 km
SMTWTFS
34 12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR MAS 8,9,10 15:30 AJJ 1 16:33 69 km
SMTWTFS
35 22180 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Express SF CR MAS 6 15:50 AJJ 2 16:48 69 km
SMTWTFS
36 20953 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Express SF WR MAS 2,7 15:50 AJJ 3 16:53 69 km
SMTWTFS
37 17314 MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Express Exp SWR MAS - 15:50 AJJ - 16:48 69 km
SMTWTFS
38 17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express Exp SCR TBM 5 16:05 AJJ - 18:03 99 km
SMTWTFS
39 16203 Garudadri Express Exp SWR MAS 7 16:30 AJJ 3 17:38 69 km
SMTWTFS
40 16089 Yelagiri Express Exp SR MAS 11 17:55 AJJ 1 19:03 69 km
SMTWTFS
41 66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU MEMU SR MSB - 18:00 AJJ - 19:43 70 km
SMTWTFS
42 12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT SF Express SF CR MAS 10 18:20 AJJ - 19:18 69 km
SMTWTFS
43 12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express SF SR MAS 2 19:00 AJJ 1 19:58 69 km
SMTWTFS
44 12601 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SuperFast Mail SF SR MAS 11 20:10 AJJ 1 21:13 69 km
SMTWTFS
45 22639 MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha Alleppey SF Express SF SR MAS 6 20:55 AJJ 1 21:53 69 km
SMTWTFS
46 12671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express SF SR MAS 8 21:05 AJJ 1 22:03 69 km
SMTWTFS
47 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Exp CR TBM 5 21:15 AJJ 2,4,5 23:40 99 km
SMTWTFS
48 16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR MAS 5 21:15 AJJ 1 22:18 69 km
SMTWTFS
49 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express SF SR MAS 7 21:40 AJJ 1 22:43 69 km
SMTWTFS
50 12673 Cheran SF Express SF SR MAS 10 22:00 AJJ 1 22:58 69 km
SMTWTFS
51 12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express SF SR MAS 11 22:30 AJJ 1 23:28 69 km
SMTWTFS
52 12657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail SF SWR MAS 4 22:50 AJJ 1 23:48 69 km
SMTWTFS
53 22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR MAS 3 23:00 AJJ 1 00:05 69 km
SMTWTFS
54 12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express SF SWR MAS 9,10 23:30 AJJ 1 00:28 69 km
SMTWTFS
55 12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Express SF SR MAS - 23:30 AJJ 2 00:28 69 km
SMTWTFS
56 22682 Chennai - MysuruWeekly SF Express SF SWR MAS 11,6,7, 23:30 AJJ 1 00:28 69 km
SMTWTFS
57 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokaro Express Exp ECR MAS 5 23:40 AJJ 1 00:48 69 km
SMTWTFS
58 22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express SF SR PER 2 02:40 JTJ - 05:50 209 km
SMTWTFS
59 22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express SF SR PER 2 02:45 KPD 1 04:30 124 km
SMTWTFS
60 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express SF NFR PER 2 03:15 KPD 1 05:25 124 km
SMTWTFS
61 12007 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Express Shtb SR MAS 9,11 06:00 KPD 1 07:38 129 km
SMTWTFS
62 12243 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express Shtb SR MAS 1,2A 07:10 JTJ 1 09:59 214 km
SMTWTFS
63 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express SF SWR PER 2 09:30 KPD 1 11:00 124 km
SMTWTFS
64 12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express ACSF NFR MAS 9 11:10 JTJ - 14:28 214 km
SMTWTFS
65 02984 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt SF Fare Special SF NFR PER - 14:00 KPD - 16:00 124 km
SMTWTFS
66 12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express SF SR MAS - 15:10 KPD - 17:03 130 km
SMTWTFS
67 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express Hms NFR PER 2 15:10 KPD 1 16:55 124 km
SMTWTFS
68 22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central AC SF Express ACSF SR MAS 2 16:00 KPD 1 17:43 130 km
SMTWTFS
69 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express SF SR MAS 6 16:20 JTJ - 19:18 214 km
SMTWTFS
70 12027 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express Shtb SWR MAS 2 17:30 KPD 1 19:08 129 km
SMTWTFS
71 12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Mail SF SR MAS 9 19:45 KPD 1 21:28 130 km
SMTWTFS
72 20601 MGR Chennai Central - Madurai SF Express SF SR MAS 6 22:30 KPD 1 00:13 130 km
SMTWTFS
73 12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express SF ECR MAS 8 23:10 KPD 1 01:05 130 km
SMTWTFS
74 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express SF SR MAS - 23:15 JTJ - 02:23 214 km
SMTWTFS
75 22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Express SF SR MAS - 23:15 KPD 1 01:05 130 km
SMTWTFS
76 12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express SF NER MAS 6 23:15 KPD 1 01:05 130 km
SMTWTFS
77 05303 Gorakhpur - Ernakulam Summer Fare Special Exp NER PER - 23:30 JTJ - 02:33 209 km
SMTWTFS