43425 / Chennai - Arakkonam EMU
चेन्नई - अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 43425/Chennai - Arakkonam EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Suburban Terminal
.
Departs @ 18:05 (Chennai Suburban Terminal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night (Arakkonam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chennai - Arakkonam EMU (43425) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MMCC Chennai Suburban Terminal 18:05 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. BBQ Basin Bridge Junction 18:09 18:10 1m - 2.1 1 SR
3. VJM Vyasarpadi Jeeva 18:13 18:14 1m 1 4.1 1 SR
4. PER Perambur 18:14 18:15 1m - 5.5 1 SR
5. PCW Perambur Carriage Works 18:18 18:19 1m 1 6.1 1 SR
6. PEW Perambur Loco Works 18:20 18:21 1m 1 7.5 1 SR
7. VLK Villivakkam 18:21 18:22 1m 1 9.3 2 SR
8. KOTR Korattur 18:25 18:26 1m 1 12.1 2 SR
9. PVM Pattaravakkam 18:28 18:29 1m 1 14.0 2 SR
10. ABU Ambattur 18:31 18:32 1m 1 15.5 2 SR
11. TMVL Tirumullaivayil 18:34 18:35 1m 1 17.2 2 SR
12. ANNR Annanur 18:37 18:38 1m 1 18.3 2 SR
13. AVD Avadi 18:44 18:45 1m - 21.0 2 SR
14. HC Hindu College 18:48 18:49 1m 1 23.9 2 SR
15. PAB Pattabiram 18:51 18:52 1m - 24.9 2 SR
16. NEC Nemilicherry 18:55 18:56 1m 1 27.1 2 SR
17. TI Tiruninravur 18:57 18:58 1m 2 29.0 2 SR
18. VEU Veppampattu 19:01 19:02 1m 1 32.3 2 SR
19. SVR Sevvapet Road 19:05 19:06 1m 1 35.7 2 SR
20. PTLR Putlur Halt 19:08 19:09 1m 1 38.9 2 SR
21. TRL Tiruvallur 19:14 19:15 1m - 41.6 2 SR
22. EGT Egattur Halt 19:18 19:19 1m - 44.9 2 SR
23. KBT Kadambattur 19:22 19:23 1m - 47.3 2 SR
24. SPAM Senji Panambakkam 19:26 19:27 1m - 50.3 2 SR
25. MAF Manavur 19:30 19:31 1m - 54.1 2 SR
26. TO Tiruvalangadu 19:35 19:36 1m - 58.2 2 SR
27. MSU Mosur 19:41 19:42 1m - 63.8 2 SR
28. PLMG Puliyamangalam 19:45 19:46 1m - 66.8 2 SR
29. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 20:05 - - 68.6 2 SR
Last Updated: 01-Aug-19 17:20 IST
43425 / Chennai - Arakkonam EMU (चेन्नई - अरक्कोणम ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Suburban Terminal and Arakkonam Junction. The train leaves from Chennai Suburban Terminal on at 18:05 hrs and reaches Arakkonam Junction at 20:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Suburban Terminal, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Arakkonam Junction. It takes 26 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 69 kilometers.

The return train is 43424.
Loading...