43429 / Chennai - Arakkonam EMU
चेन्नई - अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 43429/Chennai - Arakkonam EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Suburban Terminal
.
Departs @ 19:30 (Chennai Suburban Terminal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:01 (Arakkonam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chennai - Arakkonam EMU (43429) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MMCC Chennai Suburban Terminal 19:30 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. BBQ Basin Bridge Junction 19:34 19:35 1m - 2.1 1 SR
3. PER Perambur 19:39 19:40 1m - 5.5 1 SR
4. VLK Villivakkam 19:44 19:45 1m 1 9.3 1 SR
5. ABU Ambattur 19:49 19:50 1m - 15.5 1 SR
6. TI Tiruninravur 19:59 20:00 1m 2 29.0 1 SR
7. TRL Tiruvallur 20:12 20:13 1m - 41.6 1 SR
8. KBT Kadambattur 20:18 20:19 1m - 47.3 1 SR
9. TO Tiruvalangadu 20:28 20:29 1m - 58.2 1 SR
10. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 21:01 - 1 68.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 01-Aug-19 17:22 IST
43429 / Chennai - Arakkonam EMU (चेन्नई - अरक्कोणम ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Suburban Terminal and Arakkonam Junction. The train leaves from Chennai Suburban Terminal on at 19:30 hrs and reaches Arakkonam Junction at 21:01 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Suburban Terminal, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Arakkonam Junction. It takes 1 hours and 31 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 69 kilometers.

The return train is 43428.
Loading...