43430 / Arakkonam Chennai Central EMU
अरक्कोणम - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 43430/Arakkonam Chennai Central EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Arakkonam Junction
.
Departs @ 19:30 (Arakkonam Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30 (Chennai Suburban Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Arakkonam Chennai Central EMU (43430) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 19:30 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. PLMG Puliyamangalam 19:34 19:35 1m 2 1.8 1 SR
3. MSU Mosur 19:37 19:38 1m 1 4.8 1 SR
4. TO Tiruvalangadu 19:42 19:43 1m 2 10.4 1 SR
5. MAF Manavur 19:47 19:48 1m 1 14.5 1 SR
6. SPAM Senji Panambakkam 19:51 19:52 1m 2 18.3 1 SR
7. KBT Kadambattur 19:55 19:56 1m 2 21.3 1 SR
8. EGT Egattur Halt 19:59 20:00 1m 2 23.7 1 SR
9. TRL Tiruvallur 20:04 20:05 1m 3 27.0 1 SR
10. PTLR Putlur Halt 20:08 20:09 1m 2 29.7 1 SR
11. SVR Sevvapet Road 20:11 20:12 1m 2 32.9 1 SR
12. VEU Veppampattu 20:14 20:15 1m 2 36.3 1 SR
13. TI Tiruninravur 20:19 20:20 1m 3 39.6 1 SR
14. NEC Nemilicherry 20:22 20:23 1m 2 41.5 1 SR
15. PAB Pattabiram 20:26 20:27 1m - 43.7 1 SR
16. HC Hindu College 20:28 20:29 1m 2 44.7 1 SR
17. AVD Avadi 20:32 20:33 1m 1 47.6 1 SR
18. ANNR Annanur 20:36 20:37 1m 2 50.3 1 SR
19. TMVL Tirumullaivayil 20:39 20:40 1m 2 51.4 1 SR
20. ABU Ambattur 20:42 20:43 1m 2 53.1 1 SR
21. PVM Pattaravakkam 20:45 20:46 1m 2 54.6 1 SR
22. KOTR Korattur 20:48 20:49 1m 2 56.5 1 SR
23. VLK Villivakkam 20:52 20:53 1m 2 59.3 1 SR
24. PEW Perambur Loco Works 20:55 20:56 1m 2 61.1 1 SR
25. PCW Perambur Carriage Works 20:57 20:58 1m 2 62.5 1 SR
26. PER Perambur 20:59 21:00 1m 1 63.1 1 SR
27. VJM Vyasarpadi Jeeva 21:01 21:02 1m 2 64.5 1 SR
28. BBQ Basin Bridge Junction 21:04 21:05 1m 3 66.5 1 SR
29. MMCC Chennai Suburban Terminal 21:30 - 2 68.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 01-Aug-19 17:22 IST
43430 / Arakkonam Chennai Central EMU (अरक्कोणम - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Suburban Terminal. The train leaves from Arakkonam Junction on at 19:30 hrs and reaches Chennai Suburban Terminal at 21:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Arakkonam Junction, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Chennai Suburban Terminal. It takes 2 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 69 kilometers.

The return train is 43431.
Loading...