Train from Arakkonam Junction to Chennai Suburban Terminal


List of all the trains running between Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MMCC). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Arakkonam Junction - Chennai Suburban Terminal route.

Total 94 train(s) between AJJ / Arakkonam Junction and MMCC / Chennai Suburban Terminal railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 66022 Arakkonam - Chennai MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 07:20 MMCC - 09:20 69 km
SMTWTFS
2 66008 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 10:00 MMCC - 12:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
3 66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex) Fast Memu MEMU SR AJJ - 15:15 MMCC 15 17:05 69 km
SMTWTFS
4 66014 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 18:40 MMCC - 20:30 69 km
SMTWTFS
5 66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 19:55 MMCC - 21:55 69 km
SMTWTFS
6 22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 02:10 MAS 11 03:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
7 06050 Mangaluru Central - Tambaram Special Fare Summer Special Exp SR AJJ - 02:20 MS - 04:05 74 km
SMTWTFS
8 22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 02:30 MAS 4 04:05 69 km
SMTWTFS
9 12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail SF SWR AJJ 2 02:50 MAS 8 04:20 69 km
SMTWTFS
10 12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express SF SWR AJJ 1 03:30 MAS 3 04:55 69 km
SMTWTFS
11 12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Express SF SR AJJ 2 03:30 MAS 6 04:55 69 km
SMTWTFS
12 22681 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express SF SWR AJJ 2 03:30 MAS 6 04:55 69 km
SMTWTFS
13 12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SuperFast Mail SF SR AJJ 2 04:05 MAS 3,6 05:35 69 km
SMTWTFS
14 12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF Express SF NFR AJJ 2 04:20 PER 1 05:25 63 km
SMTWTFS
15 22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 04:20 AVD 4 04:58 48 km
SMTWTFS
16 12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati SF Express SF NFR AJJ 2 04:25 PER 1 05:25 63 km
SMTWTFS
17 12672 Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Superfast Express SF SR AJJ 2 04:45 MAS 5 06:20 69 km
SMTWTFS
18 16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR AJJ 2 05:05 MAS 8 06:45 69 km
SMTWTFS
19 12674 Cheran SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 05:20 MAS 10,11 07:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
20 17652 Kacheguda - Puducherry Express Exp SCR AJJ 2 05:30 MBM 4 07:18 81 km
SMTWTFS
21 12682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 05:45 MAS 9 07:20 69 km
SMTWTFS
22 15227 SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express Exp ECR AJJ 2 06:00 PER 1 07:00 63 km
SMTWTFS
23 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 06:20 ABU 2 07:34 53 km
SMTWTFS
24 16090 Yelagiri Express Exp SR AJJ 2 07:50 MAS 8 09:10 69 km
SMTWTFS
25 66018 Vellore Cant - Chennai Beach MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 08:00 MSB - 09:35 70 km
SMTWTFS
26 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 08:05 MAS 11 09:25 69 km
SMTWTFS
27 12507 Aronai Superfast Express SF NFR AJJ 1 08:20 PER 1 09:10 63 km
SMTWTFS
28 12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 08:20 PER 1 09:10 63 km
SMTWTFS
29 16204 Garudadri Express Exp SWR AJJ 4 08:25 AVD 4 09:08 48 km
SMTWTFS
30 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 08:30 MAS 9 10:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
31 22159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express SF CR AJJ 5 09:05 MAS 11 10:50 69 km
SMTWTFS
32 06044 Kochuveli - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Garib Rath Special VB SR AJJ - 09:08 MAS - 10:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
33 22179 /Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Express SF CR AJJ 2 09:25 MAS 6 11:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
34 11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express Exp CR AJJ 4 09:25 MS 4 11:00 74 km
SMTWTFS
35 17313 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express Exp SWR AJJ - 09:35 MAS - 11:10 69 km
SMTWTFS
36 12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 10:05 MAS 7 11:35 69 km
SMTWTFS
37 22697 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SWR AJJ 2 10:10 MAS 11 11:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
38 17312 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express SF SWR AJJ 2 10:10 MAS 8 11:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
39 06087 Ernakulam Junction - Brahmapur Special Exp SR AJJ - 10:13 PER - 11:00 63 km
SMTWTFS
40 12608 Lalbagh Express SF SWR AJJ 2 10:45 MAS 8 12:15 69 km
SMTWTFS
41 06019 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Summer Special SF SR AJJ - 10:50 MAS - 12:10 69 km
SMTWTFS
42 06021 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare SF Special SF SR AJJ - 10:50 MAS - 12:10 69 km
SMTWTFS
43 16367 Kashi Tamil Sangamam Weekly Express Exp SR AJJ - 11:50 PER 1 12:40 63 km
SMTWTFS
44 16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express Exp SR AJJ - 11:55 MAS 7 13:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
45 12680 Coimbatore -  MGR Chennai Central Intercity SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 12:20 MAS 11 13:50 69 km
SMTWTFS
46 12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SWR AJJ 2 13:00 MAS 8 14:30 69 km
SMTWTFS
47 66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 13:15 CMP - 15:46 104 km
SMTWTFS
48 20954 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF WR AJJ 5 13:35 MAS 6 15:25 69 km
SMTWTFS
49 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express SF SWR AJJ 2 13:45 PER - 14:35 63 km
SMTWTFS
50 16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Exp SR AJJ 2,3 14:05 MAS 6,11 15:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
51 09419 Ahmedabad - Tiruchchirapalli Special Fare Special Exp WR AJJ - 14:05 MS - 16:05 74 km
SMTWTFS
52 22638 West Coast SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 14:20 MAS 8 15:50 69 km
SMTWTFS
53 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF CR AJJ 3 14:45 MAS 10 16:30 69 km
SMTWTFS
54 06728 Tirupati - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU Express Special MEMU SR AJJ - 15:30 AVD - 16:24 48 km
SMTWTFS
55 12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express SF NWR AJJ 2 15:45 MAS 6 17:15 69 km
SMTWTFS
56 12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR AJJ 2 18:30 MAS - 19:50 69 km
SMTWTFS
57 22352 SMVT Bengaluru - Patliputra SF Express SF ECR AJJ 2 18:30 MAS 4,11 20:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
58 22354 SMVT Bengaluru - Patna Humsafar Express Hms ECR AJJ 2 18:50 PER 1 19:35 63 km
SMTWTFS
59 18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express Exp SER AJJ 2 19:10 PER 1 19:55 63 km
SMTWTFS
60 08312 Erode - Sambalpur Special Fare Special Exp ECoR AJJ - 19:10 PER - 19:55 63 km
SMTWTFS
61 22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express DD SR AJJ 2 19:10 MAS 2A 20:35 69 km
SMTWTFS
62 12640 Brindavan Express SF SR AJJ 2 19:20 MAS 3 20:50 69 km
SMTWTFS
63 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express Exp ECR AJJ 2 19:35 MAS 9 21:35 69 km
SMTWTFS
64 16058 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR AJJ 4 20:10 ABU - 20:58 53 km
SMTWTFS
65 22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail SF CR AJJ 2 20:30 MS 8 22:15 74 km
SMTWTFS
66 12676 Kovai SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 21:25 MAS 3,4 22:50 69 km
SMTWTFS
67 56002 Arakkonam - Chennai Central Passenger Pass SR AJJ - 23:00 MAS - 00:30 69 km
SMTWTFS
68 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express SF SR JTJ 1 01:55 PER 1 05:25 209 km
SMTWTFS
69 03242 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur Special Fare AC SF Special ACSF ECR JTJ - 02:35 PER - 05:20 209 km
SMTWTFS
70 03246 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur Special Fare SF Special SF ECR JTJ - 02:35 PER - 05:20 209 km
SMTWTFS
71 03248 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur Special Fare Special Exp ECR JTJ - 02:35 PER - 05:20 209 km
SMTWTFS
72 03252 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur Special Fare SF Special SF ECR JTJ - 02:35 PER - 05:20 209 km
SMTWTFS
73 03260 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur Special Fare SF Special SF ECR JTJ - 02:35 PER - 05:20 209 km
SMTWTFS
74 12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SR JTJ - 04:30 AVD - 06:58 193 km
SMTWTFS
75 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail SF SR KPD 2 05:00 AVD 4 06:28 109 km
SMTWTFS
76 20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SR KPD 2 05:15 MAS 1,2 07:55 130 km
SMTWTFS
77 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Express SF NFR JTJ - 05:45 PER 1 09:10 209 km
SMTWTFS
78 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express SF SR JTJ - 06:00 PER 1 09:10 209 km
SMTWTFS
79 12698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express SF SR JTJ - 07:00 MAS 5 10:25 214 km
SMTWTFS
80 22208 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express ACSF SR KPD 2 08:00 MAS 6,7 10:25 130 km
SMTWTFS
81 12028 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express Shtb SWR KPD 2 09:00 MAS 2 11:00 130 km
SMTWTFS
82 22669 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express SF SR JTJ 2 09:30 PER - 12:45 209 km
SMTWTFS
83 20663 SMVT Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Vande Bharat Express VB SWR KPD - 10:35 MAS - 12:25 130 km
SMTWTFS
84 12551 SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya AC SF Express ACSF NFR JTJ 5 11:15 MAS 11 14:45 214 km
SMTWTFS
85 22305 SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih Weekly SF Express SF ER JTJ - 12:50 PER - 15:35 209 km
SMTWTFS
86 12503 SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala Humsafar Express Hms NFR KPD 2 13:45 PER 1 15:35 124 km
SMTWTFS
87 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express SF SWR JTJ - 16:40 PER 1 19:30 209 km
SMTWTFS
88 20608 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Vande Bharat Express VB SR KPD - 17:40 MAS - 19:30 130 km
SMTWTFS
89 12244 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express Shtb SR JTJ - 18:55 MAS 2A 22:05 214 km
SMTWTFS
90 12008 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express Shtb SR KPD 2 19:20 MAS 1 21:30 130 km
SMTWTFS
91 12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express SF NER JTJ - 19:45 MAS 7 23:10 214 km
SMTWTFS
92 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express SF SR JTJ - 19:45 MAS - 23:10 214 km
SMTWTFS
93 22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Express SF SR JTJ - 19:45 MAS - 23:10 214 km
SMTWTFS
94 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express SF ECR JTJ 2 19:45 MAS 5 23:10 214 km
SMTWTFS