Train from Arakkonam Junction to Chennai Suburban Terminal


List of all the trains running between Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) and Chennai Suburban Terminal (MMCC). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Arakkonam Junction - Chennai Suburban Terminal route.

Total 79 train(s) between AJJ / Arakkonam Junction and MMCC / Chennai Suburban Terminal railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 66022 Arakkonam - Chennai MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 07:20 MMCC - 09:20 69 km
SMTWTFS
2 66008 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 10:00 MMCC - 12:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
3 66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex) Fast Memu MEMU SR AJJ - 15:15 MMCC 15 17:05 69 km
SMTWTFS
4 66014 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 18:40 MMCC - 20:30 69 km
SMTWTFS
5 66010 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 19:55 MMCC - 21:55 69 km
SMTWTFS
6 22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 02:10 MAS 11 03:45 69 km
SMTWTFS
7 22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 02:30 MAS 4 04:05 69 km
SMTWTFS
8 12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail SF SWR AJJ 2 02:50 MAS 5,6 04:15 69 km
SMTWTFS
9 12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express SF SWR AJJ 1 03:30 MAS 3 04:55 69 km
SMTWTFS
10 22681 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express SF SWR AJJ 2 03:30 MAS 6 04:55 69 km
SMTWTFS
11 12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Express SF SR AJJ 2 03:30 MAS - 04:55 69 km
SMTWTFS
12 12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SuperFast Mail SF SR AJJ 2 04:05 MAS 3,6 05:35 69 km
SMTWTFS
13 22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 04:15 AVD 4 04:58 48 km
SMTWTFS
14 12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express SF NFR AJJ 2 04:20 PER 1 05:25 63 km
SMTWTFS
15 12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF Express SF NFR AJJ 2 04:20 PER - 05:25 63 km
SMTWTFS
16 12672 Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Superfast Express SF SR AJJ 2 04:55 MAS 10 06:20 69 km
SMTWTFS
17 17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express Exp SCR AJJ 4,5 05:00 MBM 4 07:08 81 km
SMTWTFS
18 16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR AJJ 2 05:10 MAS 6 06:45 69 km
SMTWTFS
19 12674 Cheran SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 05:20 MAS 10,11 07:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
20 12682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 05:45 MAS 7 07:20 69 km
SMTWTFS
21 15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur Weekly Express Exp ECR AJJ 2 06:00 PER 1 07:05 63 km
SMTWTFS
22 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 06:20 ABU 2 07:34 53 km
SMTWTFS
23 16090 Yelagiri Express Exp SR AJJ 2 07:50 MAS - 09:10 69 km
SMTWTFS
24 66018 Vellore Cant - Chennai Beach MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 08:00 MSB - 09:35 70 km
SMTWTFS
25 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 08:05 MAS 11 09:30 69 km
SMTWTFS
26 12507 Aronai Superfast Express SF NFR AJJ 1 08:20 PER - 09:10 63 km
SMTWTFS
27 12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 08:20 PER - 09:10 63 km
SMTWTFS
28 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 08:30 MAS 9 10:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
29 16204 Garudadri Express Exp SWR AJJ 4 08:45 AVD 4 09:33 48 km
SMTWTFS
30 22159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express SF CR AJJ 5 09:15 MAS 1 10:50 69 km
SMTWTFS
31 11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express Exp CR AJJ 4 09:25 MS 4 11:00 74 km
SMTWTFS
32 22179 /Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Express SF CR AJJ 2 09:25 MAS 6 11:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
33 17313 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express Exp SWR AJJ - 09:35 MAS - 11:10 69 km
SMTWTFS
34 06020 Ernakulam - Tambaram SF Summer Fare Special SF SR AJJ - 09:40 MS - 11:10 74 km
SMTWTFS
35 12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 10:10 MAS 7 11:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
36 22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express SF SWR AJJ 2 10:10 MAS 11 11:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
37 17312 Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chennai Central Express Exp SWR AJJ 2 10:15 MAS 8 11:45 69 km
SMTWTFS
38 12608 Lalbagh Express SF SWR AJJ 2 10:50 MAS 8 12:15 69 km
SMTWTFS
39 16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express Exp SR AJJ - 12:05 MAS 7 13:40 69 km
SMTWTFS
40 12680 Coimbatore -  MGR Chennai Central Intercity SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 12:20 MAS 10 13:50 69 km
SMTWTFS
41 12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SWR AJJ 2 13:00 MAS 8 14:30 69 km
SMTWTFS
42 66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU MEMU SR AJJ - 13:15 CMP - 15:46 104 km
SMTWTFS
43 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express SF SWR AJJ 2 13:45 PER - 14:35 63 km
SMTWTFS
44 20954 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF WR AJJ 5 14:10 MAS 6 16:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
45 22638 West Coast SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 14:20 MAS 8 15:50 69 km
SMTWTFS
46 16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Exp SR AJJ 2,3 14:55 MAS 6,11 16:45 69 km
SMTWTFS
47 12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF CR AJJ 5 14:55 MAS 6 16:20 69 km
SMTWTFS
48 12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express SF NWR AJJ 2 15:45 MAS 6 17:15 69 km
SMTWTFS
49 12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR AJJ 2 18:30 MAS - 19:55 69 km
SMTWTFS
50 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express SF ECR AJJ 2 18:30 MAS 11 19:55 69 km
SMTWTFS
51 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express SF SWR AJJ 2 18:50 PER 1 19:35 63 km
SMTWTFS
52 22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express DD SR AJJ 2 19:00 MAS 2A 20:25 69 km
SMTWTFS
53 12640 Brindavan Express SF SR AJJ 2 19:30 MAS 3 20:55 69 km
SMTWTFS
54 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express Exp ECR AJJ 2 19:40 MAS 9 21:35 69 km
SMTWTFS
55 18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express Exp SER AJJ - 19:40 MAS - 21:55 69 km
SMTWTFS
56 16058 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR AJJ 4 20:10 ABU - 20:58 53 km
SMTWTFS
57 22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Triweekly SF Mail SF CR AJJ 2 20:30 MS - 22:15 74 km
SMTWTFS
58 12676 Kovai SF Express SF SR AJJ 2 21:30 MAS 3,4 23:00 69 km
SMTWTFS
59 56002 Arakkonam - Chennai Central Passenger Pass SR AJJ - 23:00 MAS - 00:30 69 km
SMTWTFS
60 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express SF SR JTJ - 02:05 PER - 05:50 209 km
SMTWTFS
61 12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SR JTJ - 04:30 MAS 3 08:05 214 km
SMTWTFS
62 12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Super Fast Mail SF SR KPD 2 05:00 AVD 4 06:28 109 km
SMTWTFS
63 20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express SF SR KPD 2 05:15 MAS 1,2,2A 07:55 130 km
SMTWTFS
64 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Express SF NFR JTJ - 05:55 PER 1 09:10 209 km
SMTWTFS
65 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express SF SR JTJ - 06:10 PER 1 09:10 209 km
SMTWTFS
66 12698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express SF SR JTJ - 07:00 MAS 5 10:25 214 km
SMTWTFS
67 22208 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express ACSF SR KPD 2 08:05 MAS 6,7 10:15 130 km
SMTWTFS
68 12028 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express Shtb SWR KPD 2 09:00 MAS 1,2 11:00 129 km
SMTWTFS
69 22669 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express SF SR JTJ 2 09:30 PER - 12:45 209 km
SMTWTFS
70 05304 Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Summer Fare Special Exp NER JTJ - 09:30 PER - 12:55 209 km
SMTWTFS
71 12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express ACSF NFR JTJ - 11:15 MAS 11 15:00 214 km
SMTWTFS
72 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala HumSafar Express Hms NFR KPD 2 13:40 PER 1 15:40 124 km
SMTWTFS
73 02983 Bengaluru Cantt - Agartala SF Fare Special SF NFR KPD - 13:55 PER - 15:35 124 km
SMTWTFS
74 12244 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express Shtb SR JTJ - 18:55 MAS 6 22:15 214 km
SMTWTFS
75 12008 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express Shtb SR KPD 2 19:25 MAS 2A 21:40 129 km
SMTWTFS
76 12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express SF NER JTJ - 19:45 MAS 7 23:10 214 km
SMTWTFS
77 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express SF SR JTJ - 19:45 MAS - 23:10 214 km
SMTWTFS
78 22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Express SF SR JTJ - 19:45 MAS - 23:10 214 km
SMTWTFS
79 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express SF ECR JTJ 2 19:45 MAS 5 23:10 214 km
SMTWTFS