47149 / Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS
फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47149/Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Falaknuma.
Departs @ 04:25 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:47 (Lingampalli)
SMTWTFS

Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS (47149) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FM Falaknuma 04:25 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. HPG Huppuguda 04:27 04:28 1m - 1.3 1 SCR
3. YKA Yakutpura 04:31 04:32 1m - 3.7 1 SCR
4. DQR Dabirpura 04:33 04:34 1m - 4.5 1 SCR
5. MXT Malakpet 04:35 04:36 1m - 5.7 1 SCR
6. KCG Kacheguda 04:39 04:40 1m 1 7.4 1 SCR
7. VAR Vidya Nagar 04:43 04:44 1m - 9.2 1 SCR
8. JOO Jamai Osmania 04:45 04:46 1m - 10.6 1 SCR
9. ATC Arts College 04:47 04:48 1m - 11.3 1 SCR
10. STPD Sitafalmandi 04:49 04:50 1m 2 12.4 1 SCR
11. SC Secunderabad Junction 04:55 04:57 2m 7 14.5 1 SCR
12. JET James Street 05:00 05:01 1m 2 16.2 1 SCR
13. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 05:02 05:03 1m - 17.3 1 SCR
14. BMT Begampet 05:05 05:06 1m 2 19.4 1 SCR
15. NCHS Nature Cure Hospital 05:07 05:08 1m - 20.5 1 SCR
16. FNB Fatehnagar 05:09 05:10 1m - 21.6 1 SCR
17. BTNR Bharat Nagar 05:12 05:13 1m - 24.2 1 SCR
18. BRBD Borabanda 05:14 05:15 1m - 26.5 1 SCR
19. HTCY Hi-Tech City 05:18 05:19 1m - 29.4 1 SCR
20. HFZ Hafizpet 05:22 05:23 1m 2 32.4 1 SCR
21. CDNR Chandanagar 05:26 05:27 1m - 35.8 1 SCR
22. LPI Lingampalli 05:47 - - 37.5 1 SCR
Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:53 IST
47149 / Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS (फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Falaknuma and Lingampalli. The train leaves from Falaknuma on at 04:25 hrs and reaches Lingampalli at 05:47 hrs

The train, during its journey from Falaknuma, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Lingampalli. It takes 1 hours and 22 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.
Loading...