47156 / Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS
फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47156/Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Falaknuma.
Departs @ 10:35 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:52 (Lingampalli)
SMTWTFS

Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS (47156) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FM Falaknuma 10:35 - 1 0.0 1 SCR
2. HPG Huppuguda 10:37 10:38 1m - 1.3 1 SCR
3. YKA Yakutpura 10:41 10:42 1m - 3.7 1 SCR
4. DQR Dabirpura 10:43 10:44 1m - 4.5 1 SCR
5. MXT Malakpet 10:45 10:46 1m - 5.7 1 SCR
6. KCG Kacheguda 10:52 10:53 1m 1 7.4 1 SCR
7. VAR Vidya Nagar 10:55 10:56 1m - 9.2 1 SCR
8. JOO Jamai Osmania 10:57 10:58 1m - 10.6 1 SCR
9. ATC Arts College 10:59 11:00 1m - 11.3 1 SCR
10. STPD Sitafalmandi 11:01 11:02 1m 2 12.4 1 SCR
11. SC Secunderabad Junction 11:05 11:07 2m - 14.5 1 SCR
12. JET James Street 11:10 11:11 1m - 16.2 1 SCR
13. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 11:12 11:13 1m - 17.3 1 SCR
14. BMT Begampet 11:16 11:17 1m 2 19.4 1 SCR
15. NCHS Nature Cure Hospital 11:18 11:19 1m - 20.5 1 SCR
16. FNB Fatehnagar 11:20 11:21 1m - 21.6 1 SCR
17. BTNR Bharat Nagar 11:24 11:25 1m - 24.2 1 SCR
18. BRBD Borabanda 11:27 11:28 1m - 26.5 1 SCR
19. HTCY Hi-Tech City 11:31 11:32 1m - 29.4 1 SCR
20. HFZ Hafizpet 11:36 11:37 1m 2 32.4 1 SCR
21. CDNR Chandanagar 11:41 11:42 1m - 35.8 1 SCR
22. LPI Lingampalli 11:52 - - 37.5 1 SCR
Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:54 IST
47156 / Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS (फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Falaknuma and Lingampalli. The train leaves from Falaknuma on at 10:35 hrs and reaches Lingampalli at 11:52 hrs

The train, during its journey from Falaknuma, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Lingampalli. It takes 1 hours and 17 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.
Loading...