47158 / Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS
फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47158/Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Falaknuma.
Departs @ 12:10 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30 (Lingampalli)
SMTWTFS

Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS (47158) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FM Falaknuma 12:10 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. HPG Huppuguda 12:12 12:13 1m - 1.3 1 SCR
3. YKA Yakutpura 12:16 12:17 1m - 3.7 1 SCR
4. DQR Dabirpura 12:20 12:21 1m - 4.5 1 SCR
5. MXT Malakpet 12:22 12:23 1m - 5.7 1 SCR
6. KCG Kacheguda 12:25 12:26 1m 1 7.4 1 SCR
7. VAR Vidya Nagar 12:28 12:29 1m - 9.2 1 SCR
8. JOO Jamai Osmania 12:31 12:32 1m - 10.6 1 SCR
9. ATC Arts College 12:33 12:34 1m - 11.3 1 SCR
10. STPD Sitafalmandi 12:35 12:36 1m 2 12.4 1 SCR
11. SC Secunderabad Junction 12:40 12:42 2m - 14.5 1 SCR
12. JET James Street 12:45 12:46 1m - 16.2 1 SCR
13. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 12:47 12:48 1m - 17.3 1 SCR
14. BMT Begampet 12:50 12:51 1m 2 19.4 1 SCR
15. NCHS Nature Cure Hospital 12:52 12:53 1m - 20.5 1 SCR
16. FNB Fatehnagar 12:54 12:55 1m - 21.6 1 SCR
17. BTNR Bharat Nagar 12:57 12:58 1m - 24.2 1 SCR
18. BRBD Borabanda 12:59 13:00 1m - 26.5 1 SCR
19. HTCY Hi-Tech City 13:03 13:04 1m - 29.4 1 SCR
20. HFZ Hafizpet 13:07 13:08 1m 2 32.4 1 SCR
21. CDNR Chandanagar 13:11 13:12 1m - 35.8 1 SCR
22. LPI Lingampalli 13:30 - - 37.5 1 SCR
Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:54 IST
47158 / Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS (फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Falaknuma and Lingampalli. The train leaves from Falaknuma on at 12:10 hrs and reaches Lingampalli at 13:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Falaknuma, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Lingampalli. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.

The return train is 47159.
Loading...