47161 / Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS
फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47161/Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Falaknuma
.
Departs @ 15:15 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:35 (Lingampalli)
SMTWTFS

Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS (47161) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FM Falaknuma 15:15 - 1 0.0 1 SCR
2. HPG Huppuguda 15:17 15:18 1m 1 1.3 1 SCR
3. YKA Yakutpura 15:21 15:22 1m 1 3.7 1 SCR
4. DQR Dabirpura 15:23 15:24 1m 1 4.4 1 SCR
5. MXT Malakpet 15:25 15:26 1m 1 5.7 1 SCR
6. KCG Kacheguda 15:29 15:30 1m - 7.3 1 SCR
7. VAR Vidya Nagar 15:33 15:34 1m 1 9.2 1 SCR
8. JOO Jamai Osmania 15:35 15:36 1m 1 10.5 1 SCR
9. ATC Arts College 15:37 15:38 1m 1 11.2 1 SCR
10. STPD Sitafalmandi 15:39 15:40 1m 2 12.3 1 SCR
11. SC Secunderabad Junction 15:45 15:47 2m - 14.4 1 SCR
12. JET James Street 15:50 15:51 1m 2 16.1 1 SCR
13. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 15:52 15:53 1m 2 17.3 1 SCR
14. BMT Begampet 15:57 15:58 1m 2 19.3 1 SCR
15. NCHS Nature Cure Hospital 16:00 16:01 1m 2 20.4 1 SCR
16. FNB Fatehnagar 16:02 16:03 1m 2 21.6 1 SCR
17. BTNR Bharat Nagar 16:06 16:07 1m 2 24.1 1 SCR
18. BRBD Borabanda 16:08 16:09 1m 2 26.5 1 SCR
19. HTCY Hi-Tech City 16:12 16:13 1m 2 29.4 1 SCR
20. HFZ Hafizpet 16:16 16:17 1m 2 32.3 1 SCR
21. CDNR Chandanagar 16:20 16:21 1m 2 35.7 1 SCR
22. LPI Lingampalli 16:35 - - 37.5 1 SCR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 16:45 IST
47161 / Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS (फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Falaknuma and Lingampalli. The train leaves from Falaknuma on at 15:15 hrs and reaches Lingampalli at 16:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Falaknuma, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Lingampalli. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.
Loading...