47162 / Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS
फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47162/Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Falaknuma
.
Departs @ 16:20 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:45 (Lingampalli)
SMTWTFS

Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS (47162) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FM Falaknuma 16:20 - 1 0.0 1 SCR
2. HPG Huppuguda 16:22 16:23 1m 1 1.3 1 SCR
3. YKA Yakutpura 16:26 16:27 1m 1 3.7 1 SCR
4. DQR Dabirpura 16:28 16:29 1m 1 4.4 1 SCR
5. MXT Malakpet 16:30 16:31 1m 1 5.7 1 SCR
6. KCG Kacheguda 16:34 16:35 1m - 7.3 1 SCR
7. VAR Vidya Nagar 16:38 16:39 1m 1 9.2 1 SCR
8. JOO Jamai Osmania 16:40 16:41 1m 1 10.5 1 SCR
9. ATC Arts College 16:42 16:43 1m 1 11.2 1 SCR
10. STPD Sitafalmandi 16:44 16:45 1m 2 12.3 1 SCR
11. SC Secunderabad Junction 16:55 16:57 2m - 14.4 1 SCR
12. JET James Street 17:01 17:02 1m 2 16.1 1 SCR
13. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 17:03 17:04 1m 2 17.3 1 SCR
14. BMT Begampet 17:07 17:08 1m 2 19.3 1 SCR
15. NCHS Nature Cure Hospital 17:09 17:10 1m 2 20.4 1 SCR
16. FNB Fatehnagar 17:11 17:12 1m 2 21.6 1 SCR
17. BTNR Bharat Nagar 17:13 17:14 1m 2 24.1 1 SCR
18. BRBD Borabanda 17:15 17:16 1m 2 26.5 1 SCR
19. HTCY Hi-Tech City 17:17 17:18 1m 2 29.4 1 SCR
20. HFZ Hafizpet 17:19 17:20 1m 2 32.3 1 SCR
21. CDNR Chandanagar 17:22 17:23 1m 2 35.7 1 SCR
22. LPI Lingampalli 17:45 - - 37.5 1 SCR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 13:16 IST
47162 / Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS (फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Falaknuma and Lingampalli. The train leaves from Falaknuma on at 16:20 hrs and reaches Lingampalli at 17:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Falaknuma, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Lingampalli. It takes 1 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.
Loading...