47163 / Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS
फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47163/Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Falaknuma.
Departs @ 17:10 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:30 (Lingampalli)
SMTWTFS

Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS (47163) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:54 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FM Falaknuma 17:10 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. HPG Huppuguda 17:12 17:13 1m - 1.3 1 SCR
3. YKA Yakutpura 17:14 17:15 1m - 3.7 1 SCR
4. DQR Dabirpura 17:16 17:17 1m - 4.5 1 SCR
5. MXT Malakpet 17:18 17:19 1m - 5.7 1 SCR
6. KCG Kacheguda 17:25 17:26 1m - 7.4 1 SCR
7. VAR Vidya Nagar 17:27 17:28 1m - 9.2 1 SCR
8. JOO Jamai Osmania 17:29 17:30 1m - 10.6 1 SCR
9. ATC Arts College 17:31 17:32 1m - 11.3 1 SCR
10. STPD Sitafalmandi 17:34 17:35 1m 2 12.4 1 SCR
11. SC Secunderabad Junction 17:40 17:42 2m - 14.5 1 SCR
12. JET James Street 17:46 17:47 1m - 16.2 1 SCR
13. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 17:48 17:49 1m - 17.3 1 SCR
14. BMT Begampet 17:51 17:52 1m 2 19.4 1 SCR
15. NCHS Nature Cure Hospital 17:53 17:54 1m - 20.5 1 SCR
16. FNB Fatehnagar 17:55 17:56 1m - 21.6 1 SCR
17. BTNR Bharat Nagar 17:58 17:59 1m - 24.2 1 SCR
18. BRBD Borabanda 18:00 18:01 1m - 26.5 1 SCR
19. HTCY Hi-Tech City 18:06 18:07 1m - 29.4 1 SCR
20. HFZ Hafizpet 18:10 18:11 1m 2 32.4 1 SCR
21. CDNR Chandanagar 18:14 18:15 1m - 35.8 1 SCR
22. LPI Lingampalli 18:30 - - 37.5 1 SCR
47163 / Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS (फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Falaknuma and Lingampalli. The train leaves from Falaknuma on at 17:10 hrs and reaches Lingampalli at 18:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Falaknuma, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Lingampalli. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.