47167 / Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS
फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47167/Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Falaknuma.
Departs @ 19:45 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:05 (Lingampalli)
SMTWTFS

Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS (47167) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FM Falaknuma 19:45 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. HPG Huppuguda 19:49 19:50 1m - 1.3 1 SCR
3. YKA Yakutpura 19:51 19:52 1m - 3.7 1 SCR
4. DQR Dabirpura 19:53 19:54 1m - 4.5 1 SCR
5. MXT Malakpet 19:56 19:57 1m - 5.7 1 SCR
6. KCG Kacheguda 19:59 20:00 1m - 7.4 1 SCR
7. VAR Vidya Nagar 20:02 20:03 1m - 9.2 1 SCR
8. JOO Jamai Osmania 20:04 20:05 1m - 10.6 1 SCR
9. ATC Arts College 20:06 20:07 1m - 11.3 1 SCR
10. STPD Sitafalmandi 20:08 20:09 1m 2 12.4 1 SCR
11. SC Secunderabad Junction 20:15 20:17 2m 7 14.5 1 SCR
12. JET James Street 20:19 20:20 1m - 16.2 1 SCR
13. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 20:21 20:22 1m - 17.3 1 SCR
14. BMT Begampet 20:25 20:26 1m 2 19.4 1 SCR
15. NCHS Nature Cure Hospital 20:27 20:28 1m - 20.5 1 SCR
16. FNB Fatehnagar 20:29 20:30 1m - 21.6 1 SCR
17. BTNR Bharat Nagar 20:32 20:33 1m - 24.2 1 SCR
18. BRBD Borabanda 20:34 20:35 1m - 26.5 1 SCR
19. HTCY Hi-Tech City 20:37 20:38 1m - 29.4 1 SCR
20. HFZ Hafizpet 20:41 20:42 1m 2 32.4 1 SCR
21. CDNR Chandanagar 20:47 20:48 1m - 35.8 1 SCR
22. LPI Lingampalli 21:05 - - 37.5 1 SCR
Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:55 IST
47167 / Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS (फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Falaknuma and Lingampalli. The train leaves from Falaknuma on at 19:45 hrs and reaches Lingampalli at 21:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Falaknuma, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Lingampalli. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.
Loading...