47168 / Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS
फलकनुमा - सिकंदराबाद एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47168/Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Falaknuma
.
Departs @ 22:50 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:35 (Secunderabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS (47168) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FM Falaknuma 22:50 - 1 0.0 1 SCR
2. HPG Huppuguda 22:52 22:53 1m 1 1.3 1 SCR
3. YKA Yakutpura 22:54 22:55 1m 1 3.7 1 SCR
4. DQR Dabirpura 22:56 22:57 1m 1 4.4 1 SCR
5. MXT Malakpet 23:00 23:01 1m 1 5.7 1 SCR
6. KCG Kacheguda 23:04 23:05 1m - 7.3 1 SCR
7. VAR Vidya Nagar 23:07 23:08 1m 1 9.2 1 SCR
8. JOO Jamai Osmania 23:09 23:10 1m 1 10.5 1 SCR
9. ATC Arts College 23:11 23:12 1m 1 11.2 1 SCR
10. STPD Sitafalmandi 23:19 23:20 1m 2 12.3 1 SCR
11. SC Secunderabad Junction 23:35 - 4 14.4 1 SCR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 16:48 IST
47168 / Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS (फलकनुमा - सिकंदराबाद एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Falaknuma and Secunderabad Junction. The train leaves from Falaknuma on at 22:50 hrs and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 23:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Falaknuma, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Secunderabad Junction. It takes 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 14 kilometers.
Loading...