Train from Falaknuma to Secunderabad Junction


List of all the trains running between Falaknuma (FM) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Falaknuma - Secunderabad Junction route.

Total 74 train(s) between FM / Falaknuma and SC / Secunderabad Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 57660 Falaknuma - Gulbarga Passenger Pass SCR FM 3 05:00 SC 10 05:45 14 km
SMTWTFS
2 77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum Local EMU SCR FM 1,3 06:30 SC 9 07:05 14 km
SMTWTFS
3 17028 Hundry Express Exp SCR FM 2,3 09:40 SC - 10:40 14 km
SMTWTFS
4 77645 Umdanagar - Secunderabad DMU EMU SCR FM 2 17:47 SC - 18:17 14 km
SMTWTFS
5 17024 Tungabhadra Express Exp SCR FM 2 19:00 SC 10 20:05 14 km
SMTWTFS
6 77649 Umdanagar - Secunderabad Suburban EMU SCR FM 2 23:29 SC - 00:10 14 km
SMTWTFS
7 67275 Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU MEMU SCR FM 3 06:15 LGDH 1 06:44 15 km
SMTWTFS
8 77679 Falaknuma - Medchal DEMU DEMU SCR FM 1 08:45 ALW 2 09:54 23 km
SMTWTFS
9 77609 Falaknuma - Manoharabad DMU EMU SCR FM 1 10:15 ALW 2 11:22 23 km
SMTWTFS
10 77681 Falaknuma - Medchal DEMU DEMU SCR FM 1 13:15 ALW 2 14:16 23 km
SMTWTFS
11 67277 Falaknuma Jangaon MEMU MEMU SCR FM 3 14:10 LGDH 1 14:41 15 km
SMTWTFS
12 57448 Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli Passenger Pass SCR FM 2 18:43 ALW 2 20:10 23 km
SMTWTFS
13 11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR BMT 1 02:55 SC 2,6 03:20 5 km
SMTWTFS
14 12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express GR SCR BMT 1 03:35 SC 4 04:25 5 km
SMTWTFS
15 12769 Seven Hills SF Express SF SCR KCG 1 03:35 SC - 04:25 7 km
SMTWTFS
16 07335 Belagavi - Bhadrachalam Road Special Fare Special Exp SWR BMT 1 04:45 SC 3,4 05:25 5 km
SMTWTFS
17 17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express Exp SCR HYB - 04:50 SC 1,3 05:18 9 km
SMTWTFS
18 12796 Lingampalli - Vijayawada InterCity Express SF SCR BMT 1 05:00 SC 2 05:20 5 km
SMTWTFS
19 12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Express SF SCR SNF 1 05:02 SC 7 05:50 9 km
SMTWTFS
20 17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad Express Exp SCR KCG 1 05:30 SC - 06:20 7 km
SMTWTFS
21 12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express SF NER BMT 1 05:35 SC 6 06:00 5 km
SMTWTFS
22 12723 Telangana Express SF SCR HYB 5,6 06:00 SC 1 06:20 9 km
SMTWTFS
23 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express Exp WR BMT 1 06:30 SC 9 08:00 5 km
SMTWTFS
24 22717 Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express SF SCR BMT 1 06:30 SC 8 07:30 5 km
SMTWTFS
25 12806 Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express SF SCoR BMT 1 06:33 SC 2 06:55 5 km
SMTWTFS
26 17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express Exp SCoR BMT 1 07:45 SC 4 09:00 5 km
SMTWTFS
27 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express Exp SCR BMT 1 07:45 SC 1 08:45 5 km
SMTWTFS
28 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express Exp SCR BMT 1 07:45 SC - 08:55 5 km
SMTWTFS
29 67249 Tandur - Secunderabad MEMU MEMU SCR HFZ 1 07:45 SC 3,5 08:50 18 km
SMTWTFS
30 18046 East Coast Express Exp SER HYB 4 08:00 SC 1,2 08:25 9 km
SMTWTFS
31 17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama Express Exp SCR HYB - 09:15 SC - 09:50 9 km
SMTWTFS
32 57606 Vikarabad-Secunderabad Passenger Pass SCR HFZ 1 12:12 SC 8 13:15 18 km
SMTWTFS
33 07592 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Express Special Exp SCR HFZ - 12:12 SC - 12:55 18 km
SMTWTFS
34 12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express Shtb CR BMT 1 13:40 SC 3 14:20 5 km
SMTWTFS
35 17020 Hyderabad - Hisar Weekly Express Exp SCR HYB 6 15:10 SC 10 15:40 9 km
SMTWTFS
36 12748 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR SNF 1 15:25 SC 4 16:10 9 km
SMTWTFS
37 17027 Hundry Express Exp SCR HYB - 16:20 SC - 16:45 9 km
SMTWTFS
38 12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central  SF Express SF SR HYB 4 16:45 SC 2 17:05 9 km
SMTWTFS
39 12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express SF SCR HYB 6 17:05 SC 1 17:25 9 km
SMTWTFS
40 12760 Charminar Express SF SCR HYB 5,6 18:00 SC 1 18:20 9 km
SMTWTFS
41 57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger Pass SCR HFZ 1 18:10 SC 4 18:55 18 km
SMTWTFS
42 67266 Hyderabad - Kazipet Push Pull Passenger EMU SCR HYB 1 18:40 SC 3 19:09 9 km
SMTWTFS
43 12734 Narayanadri SF Express SF SCoR BMT 1 18:45 SC 2 19:00 5 km
SMTWTFS
44 12776 Cocanada AC SF Express ACSF SCR BMT 1 19:20 SC 1,2,3 19:40 5 km
SMTWTFS
45 07115 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Fare Special SF SCR HYB 5,6 20:20 SC 6 20:50 9 km
SMTWTFS
46 12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Superfast Express SF SCR HYB 6 20:25 SC 7 20:47 9 km
SMTWTFS
47 07051 Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special Exp SCR HYB - 20:35 SC 4 20:55 9 km
SMTWTFS
48 12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR BMT 1 20:53 SC 1 21:05 5 km
SMTWTFS
49 17256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Express Exp SCoR BMT 1 21:25 SC 1 21:45 5 km
SMTWTFS
50 57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger Pass SCR HYB 1 22:35 SC 7 23:05 9 km
SMTWTFS
51 07255 Hyderabad - Patna Special Fare Special Exp SCR HYB - 22:50 SC - 23:15 9 km
SMTWTFS
52 12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR HYB 4 23:00 SC 2 23:20 9 km
SMTWTFS
53 17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express Exp SCR HYB - 23:10 SC - 23:30 9 km
SMTWTFS
54 07631 Hyderabad - Narasapur Fare Special Exp SCR HYB - 23:15 SC - 23:35 9 km
SMTWTFS
55 05304 Mahbubnagar - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special Exp NER KCG - 00:30 MJF - 00:50 9 km
SMTWTFS
56 57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger Pass SCR KCG 1 04:50 BOZ - 05:37 17 km
SMTWTFS
57 57601 Kacheguda - Karimnagar Passenger Pass SCR KCG 3 06:00 MJF 3 06:32 9 km
SMTWTFS
58 17641 Kacheguda - Narkher Intercity Express Exp SCR KCG 3,4 07:10 MJF 1 07:29 9 km
SMTWTFS
59 17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express Exp SCR KCG 3,4 07:10 STPD - 07:19 5 km
SMTWTFS
60 57307 Kacheguda - Medchal Passenger Pass SCR KCG 1 07:35 MJF 3 07:54 9 km
SMTWTFS
61 07577 Kacheguda - Medak Passenger Special Pass SCR KCG - 07:45 AMQ - 08:16 13 km
SMTWTFS
62 77674 Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU DEMU SCR KCG 1 09:20 MJF 3 09:39 9 km
SMTWTFS
63 07596 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Express Special Exp SCR KCG - 09:50 BMO - 10:24 19 km
SMTWTFS
64 57690 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger Pass SCR KCG 4 09:50 MJF 3 10:08 9 km
SMTWTFS
65 07274 Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger Special Pass SCR KCG - 16:00 ALW - 16:41 16 km
SMTWTFS
66 07055 Kacheguda - Hisar Special Fare Summer Special Exp SCR KCG - 16:00 MJF - 16:20 9 km
SMTWTFS
67 57473 Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger Pass SCR KCG 4 16:10 RKO 2 17:17 12 km
SMTWTFS
68 12862 Mahbubnagar - Visakhapatnam SF Express SF SCoR UR - 17:20 MJF 3 18:38 29 km
SMTWTFS
69 57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger Pass SCR KCG 4 18:50 BMO 2 19:20 19 km
SMTWTFS
70 07594 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger Special Pass SCR KCG - 18:50 STPD - 19:03 5 km
SMTWTFS
71 67215 Kacheguda - Miryalaguda MEMU MEMU SCR KCG 4 19:10 MJF 3 19:35 9 km
SMTWTFS
72 07435 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Special Fare Special Exp SCR KCG - 19:45 MJF - 20:03 9 km
SMTWTFS
73 17625 Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express Exp SCR KCG 5 22:10 MJF - 22:29 9 km
SMTWTFS
74 09519 Madurai - Okha Special Fare Special Exp WR KCG - 23:40 MJF - 00:05 9 km
SMTWTFS