47171 / Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS
लिंगमपल्ली - फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47171/Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lingampalli.
Departs @ 04:25 (Lingampalli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:42 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS

Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS (47171) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:55 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LPI Lingampalli 04:25 - 3 0.0 1 SCR
2. CDNR Chandanagar 04:28 04:29 1m - 1.7 1 SCR
3. HFZ Hafizpet 04:33 04:34 1m 1 5.2 1 SCR
4. HTCY Hi-Tech City 04:37 04:38 1m - 8.1 1 SCR
5. BRBD Borabanda 04:39 04:40 1m - 11.0 1 SCR
6. BTNR Bharat Nagar 04:41 04:42 1m - 13.3 1 SCR
7. FNB Fatehnagar 04:44 04:45 1m - 15.9 1 SCR
8. NCHS Nature Cure Hospital 04:46 04:47 1m - 17.0 1 SCR
9. BMT Begampet 04:48 04:49 1m 1 18.1 1 SCR
10. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 04:52 04:53 1m - 20.2 1 SCR
11. JET James Street 04:54 04:55 1m 1 21.3 1 SCR
12. SC Secunderabad Junction 05:10 05:12 2m 4 23.0 1 SCR
13. STPD Sitafalmandi 05:16 05:17 1m 3 25.1 1 SCR
14. ATC Arts College 05:18 05:19 1m - 26.2 1 SCR
15. JOO Jamai Osmania 05:20 05:21 1m - 27.0 1 SCR
16. VAR Vidya Nagar 05:22 05:23 1m - 28.3 1 SCR
17. KCG Kacheguda 05:26 05:27 1m 2 30.2 1 SCR
18. MXT Malakpet 05:29 05:30 1m - 31.8 1 SCR
19. DQR Dabirpura 05:31 05:32 1m - 33.0 1 SCR
20. YKA Yakutpura 05:33 05:34 1m - 33.8 1 SCR
21. HPG Huppuguda 05:36 05:37 1m - 36.2 1 SCR
22. FM Falaknuma 05:42 - - 37.5 1 SCR
47171 / Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS (लिंगमपल्ली - फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Lingampalli and Falaknuma. The train leaves from Lingampalli on at 04:25 hrs and reaches Falaknuma at 05:42 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lingampalli, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Falaknuma. It takes 1 hours and 17 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.

The return train is 47170.