47198 / Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS
फलकनुमा - सिकंदराबाद एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47198/Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Falaknuma.
Departs @ 11:20 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:50 (Lingampalli)
SMTWTFS

Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS (47198) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:57 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FM Falaknuma 11:20 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. HPG Huppuguda 11:23 11:24 1m - 1.3 1 SCR
3. YKA Yakutpura 11:25 11:26 1m - 3.7 1 SCR
4. DQR Dabirpura 11:27 11:28 1m - 4.5 1 SCR
5. MXT Malakpet 11:29 11:30 1m - 5.7 1 SCR
6. KCG Kacheguda 11:34 11:35 1m 1 7.4 1 SCR
7. VAR Vidya Nagar 11:37 11:38 1m - 9.2 1 SCR
8. JOO Jamai Osmania 11:39 11:40 1m - 10.6 1 SCR
9. ATC Arts College 11:41 11:42 1m - 11.3 1 SCR
10. STPD Sitafalmandi 11:44 11:45 1m 2 12.4 1 SCR
11. SC Secunderabad Junction 11:55 11:57 2m - 14.5 1 SCR
12. JET James Street 12:00 12:01 1m - 16.2 1 SCR
13. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 12:02 12:03 1m - 17.3 1 SCR
14. BMT Begampet 12:05 12:06 1m 2 19.4 1 SCR
15. NCHS Nature Cure Hospital 12:07 12:08 1m - 20.5 1 SCR
16. FNB Fatehnagar 12:09 12:10 1m - 21.6 1 SCR
17. BTNR Bharat Nagar 12:12 12:13 1m - 24.2 1 SCR
18. BRBD Borabanda 12:14 12:15 1m - 26.5 1 SCR
19. HTCY Hi-Tech City 12:18 12:19 1m - 29.4 1 SCR
20. HFZ Hafizpet 12:22 12:23 1m 2 32.4 1 SCR
21. CDNR Chandanagar 12:26 12:27 1m - 35.8 1 SCR
22. LPI Lingampalli 12:50 - - 37.5 1 SCR
47198 / Falaknuma - Secunderabad MMTS (फलकनुमा - सिकंदराबाद एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Falaknuma and Lingampalli. The train leaves from Falaknuma on at 11:20 hrs and reaches Lingampalli at 12:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Falaknuma, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Lingampalli. It takes 1 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.