47207 / Falaknuma Lingampalli Suburban
फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली उपनगरीय

The following table shows the schedule of 47207/Falaknuma Lingampalli Suburban including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Falaknuma
.
Departs @ 19:10 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:35 (Lingampalli)
SMTWTFS

Falaknuma Lingampalli Suburban (47207) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FM Falaknuma 19:10 - 1,3 0.0 1 SCR
2. HPG Huppuguda 19:12 19:13 1m 1 1.3 1 SCR
3. YKA Yakutpura 19:16 19:17 1m 1 3.7 1 SCR
4. DQR Dabirpura 19:18 19:19 1m 1 4.4 1 SCR
5. MXT Malakpet 19:20 19:21 1m 1 5.7 1 SCR
6. KCG Kacheguda 19:24 19:25 1m - 7.3 1 SCR
7. VAR Vidya Nagar 19:28 19:29 1m 1 9.2 1 SCR
8. JOO Jamai Osmania 19:30 19:31 1m 1 10.5 1 SCR
9. ATC Arts College 19:32 19:33 1m 1 11.2 1 SCR
10. STPD Sitafalmandi 19:34 19:35 1m 2 12.3 1 SCR
11. SC Secunderabad Junction 19:40 19:42 2m - 14.4 1 SCR
12. JET James Street 19:45 19:46 1m 2 16.1 1 SCR
13. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 19:47 19:48 1m 2 17.3 1 SCR
14. BMT Begampet 19:52 19:53 1m 2 19.3 1 SCR
15. NCHS Nature Cure Hospital 19:54 19:55 1m 2 20.4 1 SCR
16. FNB Fatehnagar 19:56 19:57 1m 2 21.6 1 SCR
17. BTNR Bharat Nagar 19:58 19:59 1m 2 24.1 1 SCR
18. BRBD Borabanda 20:00 20:01 1m 2 26.5 1 SCR
19. HTCY Hi-Tech City 20:04 20:05 1m 2 29.4 1 SCR
20. HFZ Hafizpet 20:08 20:09 1m 2 32.3 1 SCR
21. CDNR Chandanagar 20:12 20:13 1m 2 35.7 1 SCR
22. LPI Lingampalli 20:35 - - 37.5 1 SCR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 13:20 IST
47207 / Falaknuma Lingampalli Suburban (फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली उपनगरीय) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Falaknuma and Lingampalli. The train leaves from Falaknuma on at 19:10 hrs and reaches Lingampalli at 20:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Falaknuma, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Lingampalli. It takes 1 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.
Loading...