47211 / Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Ladies Special
फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली मातृभूमि महिला विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 47211/Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Ladies Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Falaknuma.
Departs @ 08:30 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55 (Lingampalli)
SMTWTFS

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Ladies Special (47211) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FM Falaknuma 08:30 - 1 0.0 1 SCR
2. HPG Huppuguda 08:32 08:33 1m 1 1.3 1 SCR
3. YKA Yakutpura 08:36 08:37 1m 1 3.7 1 SCR
4. DQR Dabirpura 08:38 08:39 1m 1 4.4 1 SCR
5. MXT Malakpet 08:40 08:41 1m 1 5.7 1 SCR
6. KCG Kacheguda 08:43 08:44 1m 1 7.3 1 SCR
7. VAR Vidya Nagar 08:48 08:49 1m 1 9.2 1 SCR
8. JOO Jamai Osmania 08:50 08:51 1m 1 10.5 1 SCR
9. ATC Arts College 08:52 08:53 1m 1 11.2 1 SCR
10. STPD Sitafalmandi 08:54 08:55 1m 2 12.3 1 SCR
11. SC Secunderabad Junction 09:05 09:07 2m - 14.4 1 SCR
12. JET James Street 09:10 09:11 1m 2 16.1 1 SCR
13. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 09:12 09:13 1m 2 17.3 1 SCR
14. BMT Begampet 09:16 09:17 1m 2 19.3 1 SCR
15. NCHS Nature Cure Hospital 09:18 09:19 1m 2 20.4 1 SCR
16. FNB Fatehnagar 09:20 09:21 1m 2 21.6 1 SCR
17. BTNR Bharat Nagar 09:22 09:23 1m 2 24.1 1 SCR
18. BRBD Borabanda 09:24 09:25 1m 2 26.5 1 SCR
19. HTCY Hi-Tech City 09:29 09:30 1m 2 29.4 1 SCR
20. HFZ Hafizpet 09:33 09:34 1m 2 32.3 1 SCR
21. CDNR Chandanagar 09:37 09:38 1m 2 35.7 1 SCR
22. LPI Lingampalli 09:55 - - 37.5 1 SCR
Last Updated: 19-Sep-18 13:12 IST
47211 / Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi Ladies Special (फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली मातृभूमि महिला विशेष) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Falaknuma and Lingampalli. The train leaves from Falaknuma on at 08:30 hrs and reaches Lingampalli at 09:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Falaknuma, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Lingampalli. It takes 1 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.

The return train is 47210.
Loading...