47212 / Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS
लिंगमपल्ली - फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47212/Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lingampalli
.
Departs @ 10:05 (Lingampalli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:25 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS

Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS (47212) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LPI Lingampalli 10:05 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. CDNR Chandanagar 10:08 10:09 1m 1 1.8 1 SCR
3. HFZ Hafizpet 10:12 10:13 1m 1 5.2 1 SCR
4. HTCY Hi-Tech City 10:14 10:15 1m 1 8.2 1 SCR
5. BRBD Borabanda 10:16 10:17 1m 1 11.1 1 SCR
6. BTNR Bharat Nagar 10:18 10:19 1m 1 13.4 1 SCR
7. FNB Fatehnagar 10:23 10:24 1m 1 16.0 1 SCR
8. NCHS Nature Cure Hospital 10:25 10:26 1m 1 17.1 1 SCR
9. BMT Begampet 10:27 10:28 1m 1 18.2 1 SCR
10. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 10:31 10:32 1m 1 20.3 1 SCR
11. JET James Street 10:35 10:36 1m 1 21.4 1 SCR
12. SC Secunderabad Junction 10:50 10:52 2m 4 23.1 1 SCR
13. STPD Sitafalmandi 10:56 10:57 1m 3 25.2 1 SCR
14. ATC Arts College 10:58 10:59 1m 2 26.3 1 SCR
15. JOO Jamai Osmania 11:00 11:01 1m 2 27.0 1 SCR
16. VAR Vidya Nagar 11:02 11:03 1m 2 28.3 1 SCR
17. KCG Kacheguda 11:07 11:08 1m 2 30.2 1 SCR
18. MXT Malakpet 11:10 11:11 1m 2 31.9 1 SCR
19. DQR Dabirpura 11:12 11:13 1m 2 33.1 1 SCR
20. YKA Yakutpura 11:14 11:15 1m 2 33.9 1 SCR
21. HPG Huppuguda 11:18 11:19 1m 2 36.2 1 SCR
22. FM Falaknuma 11:25 - 1 37.5 1 SCR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 17:02 IST
47212 / Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS (लिंगमपल्ली - फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Lingampalli and Falaknuma. The train leaves from Lingampalli on at 10:05 hrs and reaches Falaknuma at 11:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lingampalli, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Falaknuma. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.

The return train is 47211.
Loading...