47216 / Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS
फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47216/Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Falaknuma.
Departs @ 14:40 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00 (Lingampalli)
SMTWTFS

Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS (47216) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:57 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FM Falaknuma 14:40 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. HPG Huppuguda 14:42 14:43 1m - 1.3 1 SCR
3. YKA Yakutpura 14:45 14:46 1m - 3.7 1 SCR
4. DQR Dabirpura 14:47 14:48 1m - 4.5 1 SCR
5. MXT Malakpet 14:49 14:50 1m - 5.7 1 SCR
6. KCG Kacheguda 14:53 14:54 1m - 7.4 1 SCR
7. VAR Vidya Nagar 14:57 14:58 1m - 9.2 1 SCR
8. JOO Jamai Osmania 14:59 15:00 1m - 10.6 1 SCR
9. ATC Arts College 15:01 15:02 1m - 11.3 1 SCR
10. STPD Sitafalmandi 15:03 15:04 1m 2 12.4 1 SCR
11. SC Secunderabad Junction 15:10 15:12 2m - 14.5 1 SCR
12. JET James Street 15:15 15:16 1m - 16.2 1 SCR
13. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 15:17 15:18 1m - 17.3 1 SCR
14. BMT Begampet 15:23 15:24 1m 2 19.4 1 SCR
15. NCHS Nature Cure Hospital 15:25 15:26 1m - 20.5 1 SCR
16. FNB Fatehnagar 15:27 15:28 1m - 21.6 1 SCR
17. BTNR Bharat Nagar 15:30 15:31 1m - 24.2 1 SCR
18. BRBD Borabanda 15:32 15:33 1m - 26.5 1 SCR
19. HTCY Hi-Tech City 15:36 15:37 1m - 29.4 1 SCR
20. HFZ Hafizpet 15:40 15:41 1m 2 32.4 1 SCR
21. CDNR Chandanagar 15:44 15:45 1m - 35.8 1 SCR
22. LPI Lingampalli 16:00 - - 37.5 1 SCR
47216 / Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS (फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Falaknuma and Lingampalli. The train leaves from Falaknuma on at 14:40 hrs and reaches Lingampalli at 16:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Falaknuma, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Lingampalli. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.

The return train is 47215.