47217 / Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS
लिंगमपल्ली - फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस

The following table shows the schedule of 47217/Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lingampalli.
Departs @ 16:00 (Lingampalli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:20 (Falaknuma)
SMTWTFS

Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS (47217) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LPI Lingampalli 16:00 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. CDNR Chandanagar 16:03 16:04 1m - 1.7 1 SCR
3. HFZ Hafizpet 16:07 16:08 1m 1 5.2 1 SCR
4. HTCY Hi-Tech City 16:11 16:12 1m - 8.1 1 SCR
5. BRBD Borabanda 16:13 16:14 1m - 11.0 1 SCR
6. BTNR Bharat Nagar 16:15 16:16 1m - 13.3 1 SCR
7. FNB Fatehnagar 16:18 16:19 1m - 15.9 1 SCR
8. NCHS Nature Cure Hospital 16:20 16:21 1m - 17.0 1 SCR
9. BMT Begampet 16:22 16:23 1m 1 18.1 1 SCR
10. SJVP Sanjivaiah Park 16:26 16:27 1m - 20.2 1 SCR
11. JET James Street 16:29 16:30 1m - 21.3 1 SCR
12. SC Secunderabad Junction 16:45 16:47 2m - 23.0 1 SCR
13. STPD Sitafalmandi 16:51 16:52 1m 3 25.1 1 SCR
14. ATC Arts College 16:53 16:54 1m - 26.2 1 SCR
15. JOO Jamai Osmania 16:55 16:56 1m - 27.0 1 SCR
16. VAR Vidya Nagar 16:57 16:58 1m - 28.3 1 SCR
17. KCG Kacheguda 17:01 17:02 1m 2 30.2 1 SCR
18. MXT Malakpet 17:04 17:05 1m - 31.8 1 SCR
19. DQR Dabirpura 17:06 17:07 1m - 33.0 1 SCR
20. YKA Yakutpura 17:08 17:09 1m - 33.8 1 SCR
21. HPG Huppuguda 17:10 17:11 1m - 36.2 1 SCR
22. FM Falaknuma 17:20 - - 37.5 1 SCR
Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:58 IST
47217 / Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS (लिंगमपल्ली - फलकनुमा एमएमटीएस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Lingampalli and Falaknuma. The train leaves from Lingampalli on at 16:00 hrs and reaches Falaknuma at 17:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lingampalli, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Falaknuma. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.

The return train is 47216.
Loading...